Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos813 Upper Serangoon Road

Sanctuary @ 813

813 Upper Serangoon Road · 534085

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19HougangNear Kovan MRTFreehold1, 2, None Bedroom

Address

813 Upper Serangoon Road · 534085

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Total Units

23 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Sunhuan Construction Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (23 units)

About This Property

Sanctuary @ 813 is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Hougang, District 19. Completed in 2011, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 23 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kovan MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sanctuary @ 813 is also close to schools like DPS International School, Kidskingdom Pte Ltd and Paya Lebar Methodist Church Covenant Kindergarten. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sri Selvi store Pte Ltd and FairPrice Finest - Finest Hougang for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Pang & Ng Dental Surgery (Hougang) Pte. Ltd.. Serangoon Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Jalan Geneng Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (23 units)

Number of Units

23

Bedroom Options

1, 2, None Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Developer

Sunhuan Construction Pte Ltd

Location

Address

813 Upper Serangoon Road · 534085

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Hougang

Nearest MRT

Kovan MRT

Zip Code

534085

Floor Plan

Sanctuary @ 813 has a total of 23 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 7 types of floor plans from 484 sqft to 936 sqft.

Address

813 Upper Serangoon Road · 534085

District & Area

D19, Hougang

Project Size

Small (23 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 6
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 7
Verified
Room Rent
$2,300/mo
S$ 5.75 psf
813 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

Room (Condo) for Rent in Sanctuary @ 813

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Baths
400 sqft
2011
Daniel Liew
Daniel Liew
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 6
Verified
Room Rent
$2,499/mo
S$ 6.25 psf
813 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

Room (Condo) for Rent in Sanctuary @ 813

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Baths
400 sqft
2011
Daniel Liew
Daniel Liew
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$1,388,000
S$ 1484.49 psf
813 Upper Serangoon Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Sanctuary @ 813

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
935 sqft
2011
Roy Ong
Roy Ong
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 5.69 psf
813 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sanctuary @ 813

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
527 sqft
2011
Grace Sy
Grace Sy
7 months ago
SLP INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY CONSULTANTS PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 17
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 18
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 19
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sanctuary @ 813 - Image 20
Verified
Sale
$1,100,000
S$ 1380.18 psf
813 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sanctuary @ 813

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
797 sqft
2011
Agent
Teh Jing Ying
7 months ago
Sale
$1,400,000
S$ 1495.73 psf
813 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sanctuary @ 813

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
2011
Celestine Chun
Celestine Chun
4 months ago
Sale
$1,400,000
S$ 1495.73 psf
813 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sanctuary @ 813

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
2011
Bernard Ng
Bernard Ng
4 months ago
SLP INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY CONSULTANTS PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD19Sanctuary @ 813

New from Sunhuan Construction Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project