Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos1 Marne Road

The Citron

1 Marne Road · 208380

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D08KallangNear Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

1 Marne Road · 208380

TOP Date

1 Jan 2019

Total Units

54 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Goodland Assets Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (54 units)

About This Property

The Citron is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 8. Completed in 2019, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 54 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Park MRT and Farrer Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Citron is also close to schools like MindChamps PreSchool @ City Square Mall, LEAP and SUPERMEDIA草莽塾. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Ahma House and Kumaran Stores Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Agape Clinic. Singapore Post - City Square Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somme Road Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (54 units)

Number of Units

54

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

6

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2019

Developer

Goodland Assets Pte Ltd

Location

Address

1 Marne Road · 208380

District

D08

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

208380

Floor Plan

The Citron has a total of 54 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 32 types of floor plans from 388 sqft to 1,119 sqft.

Site Plan

The Citron has 1 block and up to 06 storeys.

Unknown

5 mins (320 m)
5 mins (320 m) walking distance

Unknown

7 mins (487 m)
7 mins (487 m) walking distance

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk

Address

1 Marne Road · 208380

District & Area

D08, Kallang

Project Size

Small (54 units)

Available Properties

Discover 20 available properties in this development

20 Properties
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 5
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 6
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 7
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 8
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 9
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 10
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 11
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 12
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 13
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 14
Verified
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.85 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
730 sqft
2019
Annie Mah
Annie Mah
7 months ago
YES REALTY
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 8
Verified
Room Rent
$1,650/mo
S$ 12.69 psf
1 Marne Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: The Citron Residences

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Common
2 Baths
130 sqft
2019
Jeff Zhang
Jeff Zhang
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 5
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 6
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 7
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 8
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 9
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 10
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 11
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 12
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 13
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 14
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 15
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 16
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 9.02 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
388 sqft
2019
Barry Tan
Barry Tan
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 6.30 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2019
Agent
Kris Qiu
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 9.02 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
388 sqft
2019
ONG RONG SHENG
ONG RONG SHENG
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 5
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 6
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 7
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 8
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 9
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 10
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 11
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 12
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 13
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 14
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 15
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 16
Verified
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 6.45 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Baths
667 sqft
2019
Agent
Yen
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$1,450,000
S$ 2011.10 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
721 sqft
2019
Agent
Tan Elson
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 11
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 8.48 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
330 sqft
2019
Agent
Yen
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 13
Sale
$1,400,000
S$ 1912.57 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
732 sqft
2019
Aina Lie
Aina Lie
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 9
Sale
$1,400,000
S$ 1912.57 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
732 sqft
2019
Agent
Desmond low
4 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 7
Sale
$1,288,000
S$ 1960.43 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
657 sqft
2019
CS Tee (郑启翔)
CS Tee (郑启翔)
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 10
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 5.85 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
667 sqft
2019
Agent
Eric Kwek PropNex
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 11
Sale
$1,500,000
S$ 2049.18 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
732 sqft
2019
Agent
Desmond low
4 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 9
Sale
$1,360,000
S$ 1857.92 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
732 sqft
2019
Agent
Wenqi Teh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 18.00 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Common
100 sqft
2019
CS Tee (郑启翔)
CS Tee (郑启翔)
4 months ago
Room Rent
$2,000/mo
S$ 20.00 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
2019
CS Tee (郑启翔)
CS Tee (郑启翔)
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 6.15 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
650 sqft
2019
Vanessa Chuah
Vanessa Chuah
3 months ago
H PROPERTIES PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Citron - Image 5
Sale
$1,498,000
S$ 2046.45 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
732 sqft
2019
Agent
Wenqi Teh
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Citron - Image 16
Rent
$3,400/mo
S$ 8.46 psf
1 Marne Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Citron

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
402 sqft
2019
Phanikumar property
Phanikumar property
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences. - Image 9
Room Rent
$2,400/mo
S$ 13.33 psf
1 Marne Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Citron Residences.

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

Master
2 Baths
180 sqft
2019
Jeff Zhang
Jeff Zhang
20 days ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD08The Citron

New from Goodland Assets Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project