Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos30 Mount Sophia

The Cathay Residence

30 Mount Sophia · 228464

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09MuseumNear Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 3 min walkFreehold

Address

30 Mount Sophia · 228464

TOP Date

1 Jan 2007

Total Units

76 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Cathay Organisation Holdings Ltd

Project Size

Small (76 units)

About This Property

The Cathay Residence is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Museum, District 9. Completed in 2007, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 76 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dhoby Ghaut MRT and Dhoby Ghaut MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Cathay Residence is also close to schools like School of the Arts, Singapore, MADDspace - School of Music, Art, Drama & Dance (Central) and The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Prinsep). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Luke Siet Lian and S K United (pte) Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Skinscape Clinic. Times Direct Marketing Asia (S) Pte. Ltd. is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Handy Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (76 units)

Number of Units

76

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2007

Developer

Cathay Organisation Holdings Ltd

Location

Address

30 Mount Sophia · 228464

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Museum

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

228464

Dhoby Ghaut

4 mins (225 m)
4 mins (225 m) walking distance

Bencoolen

4 mins (269 m)
4 mins (269 m) walking distance

Bras Basah

6 mins (376 m)
6 mins (376 m) walking distance

Rochor

Little India

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 3 min walk

Address

30 Mount Sophia · 228464

District & Area

D09, Museum

Project Size

Small (76 units)

Available Properties

Discover 10 available properties in this development

10 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 7
Verified
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 6.83 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
878 sqft
2007
Marcus Sia
Marcus Sia
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Cathay Residence - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$6,200/mo
S$ 6.37 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
974 sqft
2007
Marcus Sia
Marcus Sia
7 months ago
Rent
$6,350/mo
S$ 6.82 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
931 sqft
2007
Calvin Cheong
Calvin Cheong
7 months ago
Rent
$6,150/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
878 sqft
2007
Calvin Cheong
Calvin Cheong
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Rent
$6,700/mo
S$ 6.30 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
2007
Calvin Cheong
Calvin Cheong
4 months ago
Rent
$6,150/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
878 sqft
2007
Marcus Sia
Marcus Sia
4 months ago
Rent
$6,300/mo
S$ 6.28 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1003 sqft
2007
Marcus Sia
Marcus Sia
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$6,200/mo
S$ 6.18 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1003 sqft
2007
Calvin Cheong
Calvin Cheong
2 months ago
Rent
$6,350/mo
S$ 6.21 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1022 sqft
2007
Calvin Cheong
Calvin Cheong
2 months ago
Rent
$6,380/mo
S$ 6.10 psf
30 Mount Sophia
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Cathay Residence

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
1046 sqft
2007
Calvin Cheong
Calvin Cheong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD09The Cathay Residence

New from Cathay Organisation Holdings Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project