Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos48 Carpmael Road

The Carpmaelina

48 Carpmael Road · 429974

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15GeylangNear Paya Lebar MRTFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

48 Carpmael Road · 429974

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Total Units

52 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Ridgevale Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (52 units)

About This Property

The Carpmaelina is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Geylang, District 15. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 52 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Paya Lebar MRT and Paya Lebar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Carpmaelina is also close to schools like KCOO GUYUED TOWER, happyreadhappylearn华文补习中心 and Tanjong Katong Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Joo Chiat Complex and Giant Express for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Crescent Road. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Carpmael Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (52 units)

Number of Units

52

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2005

Developer

Ridgevale Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

48 Carpmael Road · 429974

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar MRT

Zip Code

429974

Floor Plan

The Carpmaelina has a total of 52 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 904 sqft to 1,927 sqft.

Site Plan

The Carpmaelina has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Address

48 Carpmael Road · 429974

District & Area

D15, Geylang

Project Size

Small (52 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 13.00 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
100 sqft
2005
ONG RONG SHENG
ONG RONG SHENG
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Verified
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 12.00 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
2005
ONG RONG SHENG
ONG RONG SHENG
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 6
Verified
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 11.00 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
2005
Agent
ELYSABET SALIM
7 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
200 sqft
2005
Barry Tan
Barry Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Rent
$2,350/mo
S$ 11.75 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
2005
Kevin Liau
Kevin Liau
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 7
Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
200 sqft
2005
Alan Huy
Alan Huy
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 7
Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 6.98 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Master
1 Baths
172 sqft
2005
Mandy Hsieh
Mandy Hsieh
a month ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 7.14 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
210 sqft
2005
Barry Tan
Barry Tan
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina - Image 4
Rent
$2,300/mo
S$ 7.67 psf
48 Carpmael Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: The Carpmaelina

East Coast / Marine Parade

Master
1 Baths
300 sqft
2005
Alan Huy
Alan Huy
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15The Carpmaelina

New from Ridgevale Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project