Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos73 Yishun Avenue 11

The Canopy

73 Yishun Avenue 11 · 768859

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D27YishunNear Yishun MRT99 years2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

73 Yishun Avenue 11 · 768859

TOP Date

14 Jan 2014

Total Units

406 Units

Blocks

8 Blocks

Developer

MCC Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (406 units)

About This Property

The Canopy is a 99 years leasehold Executive Condo development located in Yishun, District 27. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 8 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 406 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Yishun MRT and Yishun MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Canopy is also close to schools like Piano Lessons with Musicube, PCF Sparkletots @ Nee Soon Link Blk 408 and Buddy Planet Education Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Supermarket and ZIWEI IMPORT & EXPORT TRADING PTE LTD for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Noble Dental Surgery @ Yishun414 - KEYHOLE IMPLANT SURGERY & NOBLE SMILE ALIGNER CENTRE. Yishun Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Nee Soon East Park Big Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (406 units)

Number of Units

406

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

8

Floors

12

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

14 Jan 2014

Developer

MCC Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

73 Yishun Avenue 11 · 768859

District

D27

Neighbourhood

Yishun

Nearest MRT

Yishun MRT

Zip Code

768859

Floor Plan

The Canopy has a total of 406 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 47 types of floor plans from 872 sqft to 1,410 sqft.

Site Plan

The Canopy has 8 blocks and up to 12 storeys.

Address

73 Yishun Avenue 11 · 768859

District & Area

D27, Yishun

Project Size

Medium (406 units)

Available Properties

Discover 4 available properties in this development

4 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 16
Sale
$1,200,000
S$ 1161.67 psf
73 Yishun Avenue 11
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Canopy

Sembawang / Yishun

3 Beds
2 Baths
1033 sqft
2014
jason lim
jason lim
8 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 1
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 2
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 3
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 4
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 5
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 6
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 7
Verified
Sale
$2,400,000
S$ 1114.72 psf
73 Yishun Avenue 11
Executive Condo

4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in The Canopy

Sembawang / Yishun

4 Beds
3 Baths
2153 sqft
2014
Agent
Kai Wen Chen
7 months ago
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 1
Sale
$1,100,000
S$ 1075.27 psf
73 Yishun Avenue 11
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in The Canopy

Sembawang / Yishun

3 Beds
2 Baths
1023 sqft
2014
jason lim
jason lim
2 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  The Canopy - Image 1
Sale
$1,550,000
S$ 1190.48 psf
73 Yishun Avenue 11
Executive Condo

4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in The Canopy

Sembawang / Yishun

4 Beds
3 Baths
1302 sqft
2014
Or Jia En
Or Jia En
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD27The Canopy

New from MCC Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project