Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos17 Queen's Road

The Asana

17 Queen's Road · 266744

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10Bukit TimahNear Botanic Gardens MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

17 Queen's Road · 266744

TOP Date

1 Jan 2019

Total Units

48 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Arum Land Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (48 units)

About This Property

The Asana is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Timah, District 10. Completed in 2019, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 48 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Botanic Gardens MRT and Botanic Gardens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Asana is also close to schools like My Montessori My World, GP Tuition EDvolution Learning Studio and TLC Speech & Feeding Clinic. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like African Market Place and FairPrice Finest Coronation Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ng Baby & Child Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Shelford Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Number of Units

48

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2019

Developer

Arum Land Pte Ltd

Location

Address

17 Queen's Road · 266744

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

266744

Floor Plan

The Asana has a total of 48 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 13 types of floor plans from 398 sqft to 1,066 sqft.

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens MRT · 6 min walk

Address

17 Queen's Road · 266744

District & Area

D10, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Asana - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.64 psf
17 Queen's Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Asana

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
2 Baths
753 sqft
2019
Oliver Tan
Oliver Tan
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 11
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 12
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 13
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 14
Condo for Room Rent: The Asana - Image 15
Room Rent
$2,000/mo
S$ 16.67 psf
17 Queen's Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: The Asana

Tanglin / Holland

Common
2 Baths
120 sqft
2019
Lionel Mai
Lionel Mai
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 12
Sale
$1,750,000
S$ 2755.91 psf
17 Queen's Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Asana

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
635 sqft
2019
Agent
LAURA LEE
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 11
Sale
$999,000
S$ 2510.05 psf
17 Queen's Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Asana

Tanglin / Holland

1 Beds
1 Baths
398 sqft
2019
Agent
Tan Kar Wei
4 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Asana - Image 10
Sale
$2,500,000
S$ 3320.05 psf
17 Queen's Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Asana

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
2 Baths
753 sqft
2019
Oliver Tan
Oliver Tan
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10The Asana

New from Arum Land Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project