HomeCondos5 Draycott Drive

The Arc At Draycott

5 Draycott Drive · 259420

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10NewtonNear Orchard MRTFreehold

Address

5 Draycott Drive · 259420

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Total Units

58 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Capital Group

Project Size

Small (58 units)

About This Property

The Arc At Draycott is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Newton, District 10. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 58 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Orchard MRT and Orchard MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Arc At Draycott is also close to schools like Eton House International School (Claymore), The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Claymore) and Shineon! School On Stage. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Kate's Mart and Cold Storage - Claymore Connect @ Orchard Hotel for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Atwood Oceanics Services. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Designated smoking area, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (58 units)

Number of Units

58

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Developer

Capital Group

Location

Address

5 Draycott Drive · 259420

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Newton

Nearest MRT

Orchard MRT

Zip Code

259420

Address

5 Draycott Drive · 259420

District & Area

D10, Newton

Project Size

Small (58 units)

Available Properties

Discover 11 available properties in this development

11 Properties
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 1
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 2
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 3
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 4
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 5
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 6
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 7
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 8
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 9
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 10
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 11
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 12
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 13
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 14
3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$8,000/mo
S$ 5.80 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1379 sqft
2010
Ms Goh
Ms Goh
7 months ago
CHENG AND LEW INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 17
Verified
Rent
$6,500/mo
S$ 5.75 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2010
Ben Xia
Ben Xia
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 12
Verified
Sale
$4,380,000
S$ 3058.66 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1432 sqft
2010
Corina Tan
Corina Tan
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 17
Verified
Rent
$6,700/mo
S$ 5.93 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2010
Agent
Alson Seah
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 6
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 7
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$9,800/mo
S$ 4.40 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment Whole Unit

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
2229 sqft
2010
Patrick Poh
Patrick Poh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$8,400/mo
S$ 5.87 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1432 sqft
2010
Patrick Poh
Patrick Poh
7 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 18
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 19
Rent
$7,800/mo
S$ 6.14 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1270 sqft
2010
William Teo
William Teo
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Arc At Draycott - Image 15
Sale
$2,840,000
S$ 2513.27 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2010
Emily Tan
Emily Tan
4 months ago
Rent
$7,200/mo
S$ 5.67 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
2010
Evin Goh
Evin Goh
3 months ago
Sale
$2,850,000
S$ 2522.12 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2010
Liao Huimin
Liao Huimin
3 months ago
Sale
$2,850,000
S$ 2522.12 psf
5 Draycott Drive
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Arc At Draycott

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
1130 sqft
2010
William Teo
William Teo
3 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.