Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos108 Lorong N Telok Kurau

The Ambrosia

108 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425262

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15BedokNear Marine Terrace MRT · 6 min walkFreehold2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

108 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425262

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Total Units

39 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Roxy Homes Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (39 units)

About This Property

The Ambrosia is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2011, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 39 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marine Terrace MRT and Kembangan MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Ambrosia is also close to schools like St. Patrick's School, NAFA Arts Kindergarten and CHIJ Katong Convent. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Express - Marine Terrace 56 and FairPrice - Siglap New Market for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Marine Terrace Family Clinic. Marine Parade Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Telok Kurau Lorong N Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Number of Units

39

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Developer

Roxy Homes Pte Ltd

Location

Address

108 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425262

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Marine Terrace MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

425262

Floor Plan

The Ambrosia has a total of 39 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 21 types of floor plans from 807 sqft to 2,573 sqft.

Site Plan

The Ambrosia has 2 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Unknown

7 mins (463 m)
7 mins (463 m) walking distance

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Marine Terrace MRT · 6 min walk

Address

108 Lorong N Telok Kurau · 425262

District & Area

D15, Bedok

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 18
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 19
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Ambrosia - Image 20
Sale
$2,450,000
S$ 2189.45 psf
108 Lorong N Telok Kurau
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Ambrosia

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1119 sqft
2011
Chris Low LT
Chris Low LT
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD15The Ambrosia

New from Roxy Homes Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project