Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos139 Tyrwhitt Road

Tyrwhitt 139

139 Tyrwhitt Road · 207557

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D08KallangNear Bendemeer MRT · 5 min walkFreehold1, 2 Bedroom

Address

139 Tyrwhitt Road · 207557

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Total Units

48 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Oxley Capital Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (48 units)

About This Property

Tyrwhitt 139 is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 8. Completed in 2008, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 48 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bendemeer MRT and Bendemeer MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Tyrwhitt 139 is also close to schools like Colour Face Academy, Tic-Tac-Toe Education and Movement Therapy Centre and Immanuel Beauty School Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Kitchener Complex and FairPrice - City Square Mall for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as First Aid Shop. Singapore Post - City Square Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somme Road Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Number of Units

48

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Developer

Oxley Capital Pte Ltd

Location

Address

139 Tyrwhitt Road · 207557

District

D08

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Bendemeer MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

207557

Floor Plan

Tyrwhitt 139 has a total of 48 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 32 types of floor plans from 344 sqft to 957 sqft.

Site Plan

Tyrwhitt 139 has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Bendemeer

6 mins (413 m)
6 mins (413 m) walking distance

Lavender

Farrer Park

Jalan Besar

Boon Keng

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Bendemeer MRT · 5 min walk

Address

139 Tyrwhitt Road · 207557

District & Area

D08, Kallang

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 5.05 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
1 Baths
732 sqft
2008
Agent
stella koh
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$2,750/mo
S$ 7.24 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
380 sqft
2008
Agent
Masanobu Okamoto
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.23 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2008
Agent
Terence Tang
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$3,670/mo
S$ 10.67 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
344 sqft
2008
Agent
Chen Jiaming, Eugene (Eugene Chen)
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.06 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2008
Jarvis Goh (Vis)
Jarvis Goh (Vis)
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 5.66 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2008
Agent
Steve Wong
4 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 13.08 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
344 sqft
2008
Agent
Josephine Lim
4 months ago
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
Rent
$2,999/mo
S$ 6.06 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2008
Kelvin Lim
Kelvin Lim
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 10
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 11
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 12
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 13
Room Rent
$690/mo
S$ 2.01 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Baths
344 sqft
2008
Agent
Anonymous
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 9.30 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
344 sqft
2008
Agent
May Loh
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 11
Sale
$1,500,000
S$ 1621.62 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
925 sqft
2008
Agent
Dominic Phua
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 11.34 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
344 sqft
2008
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
2 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
Rent
$4,900/mo
S$ 5.28 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

3 Beds
2 Baths
928 sqft
2008
Agent
William Sim
a month ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tyrwhitt 139 - Image 17
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.06 psf
139 Tyrwhitt Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tyrwhitt 139

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2008
Chee Yun Xuan
Chee Yun Xuan
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD08Tyrwhitt 139

New from Oxley Capital Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project