Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos9 Marymount Terrace

Tresalveo

9 Marymount Terrace · 573964

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D20BishanNear Marymount MRT · 3 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

9 Marymount Terrace · 573964

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Total Units

176 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Soon Lian Realty Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (176 units)

About This Property

Tresalveo is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bishan, District 20. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 176 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marymount MRT and Marymount MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Tresalveo is also close to schools like Joywaltzstudio Pte Ltd, Shooting Star Preschool and Shepherd's Heart Student Care Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like First Mart and Sheng Siong - Thomson Imperial Court Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dr Goh Wilson Dentistry. Thomson Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - The Plant Loft, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (176 units)

Number of Units

176

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

21

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Developer

Soon Lian Realty Pte Ltd

Location

Address

9 Marymount Terrace · 573964

District

D20

Neighbourhood

Bishan

Nearest MRT

Marymount MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

573964

Floor Plan

Tresalveo has a total of 176 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 6 Bath units. There are 39 types of floor plans from 592 sqft to 4,435 sqft.

Site Plan

Tresalveo has 2 blocks and up to 21 storeys.

Marymount

4 mins (262 m)
4 mins (262 m) walking distance

Bishan

Upper Thomson

Braddell

Caldecott

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Marymount MRT · 3 min walk

Address

9 Marymount Terrace · 573964

District & Area

D20, Bishan

Project Size

Small (176 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
Verified
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 5.57 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2012
Roland Ong
Roland Ong
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 4.70 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
979 sqft
2012
Agent
Dave Ong
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 16
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 17
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 18
Verified
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 5.41 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2012
Agent
Johnny Pai
7 months ago
GLW GOLDWELL PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 16
Rent
$4,400/mo
S$ 4.40 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
1001 sqft
2012
Carina Lim
Carina Lim
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 7
Rent
$4,100/mo
S$ 4.18 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2012
Agent
Stenson Wong
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 4.29 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2012
Agent
Stenson Wong
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 5.57 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2012
Agent
Tang Laii Yeng Teressa
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 5.57 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2012
Agent
Baharuddin Said
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
Rent
$4,100/mo
S$ 4.18 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2012
Carina Lim
Carina Lim
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
Rent
$4,100/mo
S$ 4.18 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2012
Carina Lim
Carina Lim
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 15
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.50 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
1001 sqft
2012
Ann Marie Ee
Ann Marie Ee
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 4.08 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2012
Josie Quek
Josie Quek
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 9
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 4.04 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
2012
Julian Teo
Julian Teo
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tresalveo - Image 9
Rent
$4,100/mo
S$ 4.18 psf
9 Marymount Terrace
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tresalveo

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2012
Agent
Stenson Wong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD20Tresalveo

New from Soon Lian Realty Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project