Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos8 Lorong 29 Geylang

Torieview Mansions

8 Lorong 29 Geylang · 388064

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Aljunied MRT · 5 min walkFreehold

Address

8 Lorong 29 Geylang · 388064

TOP Date

1 Jan 1995

Total Units

49 Units

Blocks

3 Blocks

Developer

Wintouch Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (49 units)

About This Property

Torieview Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 1995, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 49 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Torieview Mansions is also close to schools like Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School, Supergroomers Pets Academy Pte Ltd and Tuition Singapore - ManyTutors Home Tuition. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Alfhina Trading Pte. Ltd and FairPrice - Geylang Lorong 38 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Aestmod Auto. Winlink E-Hub is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (49 units)

Number of Units

49

Blocks

3

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1995

Developer

Wintouch Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

8 Lorong 29 Geylang · 388064

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

388064

Facilities
Parking
Security
Nearby Amenities

Aljunied

6 mins (415 m)
6 mins (415 m) walking distance

Dakota

Paya Lebar

Mountbatten

Mattar

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 5 min walk

Address

8 Lorong 29 Geylang · 388064

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (49 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 10
Room Rent
$950/mo
S$ 9.50 psf
8 Lorong 29 Geylang
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Torieview Mansions

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
100 sqft
1995
Agent
June Ling
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 13
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 14
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 15
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
8 Lorong 29 Geylang
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Torieview Mansions

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
1995
Agent
Jeremy Chua
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 4.66 psf
8 Lorong 29 Geylang
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Torieview Mansions

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
193 sqft
1995
Chris Quek
Chris Quek
8 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Torieview Mansions - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$4,700/mo
S$ 3.52 psf
8 Lorong 29 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Torieview Mansions

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
2 Baths
1335 sqft
1995
Khoo Tow Hak (Eric Khoo T H)
Khoo Tow Hak (Eric Khoo T H)
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions - Image 3
Room Rent
$750/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
8 Lorong 29 Geylang
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
2 Baths
100 sqft
1995
Agent
Teo Bee Yong (Leon)
4 months ago
KF PROPERTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 5.88 psf
8 Lorong 29 Geylang
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Common
2 Baths
170 sqft
1995
Agent
Teo Bee Yong (Leon)
4 months ago
KF PROPERTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions - Image 3
Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 9.50 psf
8 Lorong 29 Geylang
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Torieview Mansions

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

Master
1 Baths
200 sqft
1995
Willis Lee
Willis Lee
2 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Torieview Mansions

New from Wintouch Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project