Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos55 West Coast Road

The Sorrento

55 West Coast Road · 127365

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05ClementiNear West Coast MRTFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

55 West Coast Road · 127365

TOP Date

19 Mar 2015

Total Units

131 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Allgreen Properties Limited

Project Size

Small (131 units)

About This Property

The Sorrento is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Clementi, District 5. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 131 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as West Coast MRT and Kent Ridge MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Sorrento is also close to schools like Waseda Shibuya Senior High School, Jin Tai Primary School and Japanese Primary School (Clementi Campus). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage West Coast Plaza and Sheng Siong Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ocean Dental Singapore (Clementi). Pasir Panjang Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Fitness Area, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (131 units)

Number of Units

131

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

27

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

19 Mar 2015

Developer

Allgreen Properties Limited

Location

Address

55 West Coast Road · 127365

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Clementi

Nearest MRT

West Coast MRT

Zip Code

127365

Floor Plan

The Sorrento has a total of 131 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 62 types of floor plans from 441 sqft to 1,808 sqft.

Site Plan

The Sorrento has 1 block and up to 27 storeys.

Address

55 West Coast Road · 127365

District & Area

D05, Clementi

Project Size

Small (131 units)

Available Properties

Discover 15 available properties in this development

15 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 11
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.38 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Singapore

1 Beds
1 Baths
474 sqft
2013
Samuel Ngiam Thong Yeap
Samuel Ngiam Thong Yeap
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
Verified
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 5.92 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
710 sqft
2015
David Ho
David Ho
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.56 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
2015
Jean K.
Jean K.
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 12
Verified
Sale
$1,880,000
S$ 1493.25 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
1259 sqft
2015
Xu Zhicheng (Alan Koh)
Xu Zhicheng (Alan Koh)
7 months ago
PLB REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 10
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 3.56 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
1291 sqft
2015
zhi long Koh
zhi long Koh
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 20
Rent
$5,400/mo
S$ 4.05 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
2015
Yinghui Bridget
Yinghui Bridget
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 16
Sale
$1,880,000
S$ 1493.25 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
1259 sqft
2015
Xu Zhicheng (Alan Koh)
Xu Zhicheng (Alan Koh)
4 months ago
PLB REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 11
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.01 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
3 Baths
1098 sqft
2015
Tracy Teo (ERA)
Tracy Teo (ERA)
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 7.48 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Dennal Loong
Dennal Loong
4 months ago
C L REALTY
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 11
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.94 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Agent
Natalia Triani
3 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 9
Sale
$1,998,000
S$ 1819.67 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1098 sqft
2015
Agent
Rick
3 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 3
Sale
$1,590,000
S$ 1970.26 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
807 sqft
2015
Agent
Tony Zhang
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Sorrento - Image 7
Sale
$850,000
S$ 1927.44 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Dennal Loong
Dennal Loong
2 months ago
C L REALTY
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
Rent
$3,400/mo
S$ 7.71 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

1 Beds
1 Baths
441 sqft
2015
Dennal Loong
Dennal Loong
2 months ago
C L REALTY
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Sorrento - Image 16
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 4.72 psf
55 West Coast Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sorrento

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
2015
Agent
JEANNIE ANG
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD05The Sorrento

New from Allgreen Properties Limited

Watten House

District 11

View the project