Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos9 Butterworth Lane

The Silver Fir

9 Butterworth Lane · 439424

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15GeylangNear Paya Lebar MRTFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

9 Butterworth Lane · 439424

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Total Units

33 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Evansville Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (33 units)

About This Property

The Silver Fir is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 15. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 33 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Paya Lebar MRT and Paya Lebar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Silver Fir is also close to schools like KCOO GUYUED TOWER, Orion Preschool (Tanjong Katong) and happyreadhappylearn华文补习中心. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Joo Chiat Complex and MOHAMMAD HABIB & SONS PTE LTD for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Corporate Dental Clinic. Paya Lebar Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Haig Road Garden Shed, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (33 units)

Number of Units

33

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

12

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2013

Developer

Evansville Pte Ltd

Location

Address

9 Butterworth Lane · 439424

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar MRT

Zip Code

439424

Floor Plan

The Silver Fir has a total of 33 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 5 types of floor plans from 527 sqft to 1,462 sqft.

Site Plan

The Silver Fir has 1 block and up to 12 storeys.

Address

9 Butterworth Lane · 439424

District & Area

D15, Geylang

Project Size

Small (33 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 11
Verified
Sale
$1,150,000
S$ 1907.13 psf
9 Butterworth Lane
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Silver Fir

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2013
Melissa Lim
Melissa Lim
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 6
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 7
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 8
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 9
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 10
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 11
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 12
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 13
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 14
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 15
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 16
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 17
Sale
$2,800,000
S$ 1912.57 psf
9 Butterworth Lane
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Silver Fir

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
3 Baths
1464 sqft
2013
Agent
Sheena Heng
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Silver Fir - Image 11
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 5.05 psf
9 Butterworth Lane
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Silver Fir

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
2013
Agent
Eva Peng
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 7
Sale
$1,080,000
S$ 2049.34 psf
9 Butterworth Lane
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Silver Fir

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
527 sqft
2013
Furness Sng
Furness Sng
3 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Silver Fir - Image 8
Sale
$1,088,888
S$ 2066.20 psf
9 Butterworth Lane
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Silver Fir

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
527 sqft
2013
Agent
Shirley
3 months ago
HomeCondosD15The Silver Fir

New from Evansville Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project