Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos9 Oxley Rise

The Oxley

9 Oxley Rise · 238697

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09MuseumNear Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 5 min walkFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

9 Oxley Rise · 238697

TOP Date

1 Jan 1997

Total Units

39 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Tuan Sing Holdings

Project Size

Small (39 units)

About This Property

The Oxley is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Museum, District 9. Completed in 1997, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 39 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dhoby Ghaut MRT and Dhoby Ghaut MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Oxley is also close to schools like ena シンガポール, Sma Academy Pte Ltd and GIGG's Human Communication. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Orchard Grand Court and S K United (pte) Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Think Kids. Killiney Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Penang Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Number of Units

39

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

9

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1997

Developer

Tuan Sing Holdings

Location

Address

9 Oxley Rise · 238697

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Museum

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

238697

Floor Plan

The Oxley has a total of 39 units, from to units. There are 9 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

The Oxley has 1 block and up to 09 storeys.

Facilities
Parking
Security
Swimming Pool
Nearby Amenities

Dhoby Ghaut

6 mins (369 m)
6 mins (369 m) walking distance

Somerset

6 mins (422 m)
6 mins (422 m) walking distance

Fort Canning

Bencoolen

Bras Basah

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 5 min walk

Address

9 Oxley Rise · 238697

District & Area

D09, Museum

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Available Properties

Discover 11 available properties in this development

11 Properties
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 5
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 6
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 7
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 8
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 9
1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 6.67 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

1+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
1997
Harry Boey Siew Kok
Harry Boey Siew Kok
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 5
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 7.37 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
1997
Honey Grace
Honey Grace
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 7.37 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
1997
Serene Lucy Toh
Serene Lucy Toh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Oxley - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Oxley - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Oxley - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Oxley - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Oxley - Image 5
Room Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 16.67 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1997
Agent
Jack Goh
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 7.37 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
1997
Lynn Wong
Lynn Wong
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 5
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 7.37 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
1997
Katherine Lye
Katherine Lye
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 14
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.36 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
2 Baths
786 sqft
1997
Agent
April Lee 96944044
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 7.37 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
1997
Serene Lucy Toh
Serene Lucy Toh
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 7
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 6.92 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
549 sqft
1997
lee Ong
lee Ong
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 5
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 6
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 7
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Baths
500 sqft
1997
Agent
Jack Goh
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 1
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 2
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 3
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 4
Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Oxley - Image 5
Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 14.71 psf
9 Oxley Rise
Apartment Whole Unit

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Oxley

Orchard / River Valley

1 Baths
170 sqft
1997
Agent
Jack Goh
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09The Oxley

New from Tuan Sing Holdings

Watten House

District 11

View the project