Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos1 Jalan Kuala

The Morningside

1 Jalan Kuala · 239639

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09River ValleyNear Great World MRT · 3 min walkFreehold3, 4 Bedroom

Address

1 Jalan Kuala · 239639

TOP Date

1 Jan 1992

Total Units

79 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Hong Leong Holdings Ltd

Project Size

Small (79 units)

About This Property

The Morningside is a freehold Condo Apartment located in River Valley, District 9. Completed in 1992, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 79 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Morningside is also close to schools like River Valley Primary School, River Valley Primary School and Coco-Ro Learning House (ココロシンガポール幼稚園). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest 111 Somerset and CS Fresh for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Killiney Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kim Seng Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (79 units)

Number of Units

79

Bedroom Options

3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1992

Developer

Hong Leong Holdings Ltd

Location

Address

1 Jalan Kuala · 239639

District

D09

Neighbourhood

River Valley

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

239639

Floor Plan

The Morningside has a total of 79 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 7 types of floor plans from 1,302 sqft to 2,411 sqft.

Site Plan

The Morningside has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Great World

4 mins (282 m)
4 mins (282 m) walking distance

Somerset

9 mins (602 m)
9 mins (602 m) walking distance

Havelock

Fort Canning

Orchard

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 3 min walk

Address

1 Jalan Kuala · 239639

District & Area

D09, River Valley

Project Size

Small (79 units)

Available Properties

Discover 8 available properties in this development

8 Properties
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Morningside - Image 12
Verified
Sale
$5,999,999
S$ 2488.59 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
2411 sqft
1992
Kavin Kuah
Kavin Kuah
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$7,500/mo
S$ 4.55 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
2 Baths
1650 sqft
1992
Clinton Poh
Clinton Poh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 4
Verified
Rent
$7,600/mo
S$ 4.41 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1722 sqft
1992
Agent
Chye Tan
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 7
Rent
$12,000/mo
S$ 4.98 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
2 Baths
2411 sqft
1992
SK Lam LPG
SK Lam LPG
4 months ago
FER PROPERTIES PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 6
Rent
$11,800/mo
S$ 4.90 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
4 Baths
2410 sqft
1992
Lim Geraldine
Lim Geraldine
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 4
Rent
$11,600/mo
S$ 4.81 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

4 Beds
5 Baths
2411 sqft
1992
SK Lam LPG
SK Lam LPG
2 months ago
FER PROPERTIES PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 9
Rent
$6,300/mo
S$ 4.84 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
2 Baths
1302 sqft
1992
Agent
Benjamin Fan
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Morningside - Image 8
Rent
$6,800/mo
S$ 5.22 psf
1 Jalan Kuala
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Morningside

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
2 Baths
1302 sqft
1992
Agent
Kevin Nur Amin
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD09The Morningside

New from Hong Leong Holdings Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project