Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos8 Alexandra View

The Metropolitan Condominium

8 Alexandra View · 158747

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D03Bukit MerahNear Redhill MRT · 1 min walk99 years2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

8 Alexandra View · 158747

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

382 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Capitaland & Lippo Group

Project Size

Medium (382 units)

About This Property

The Metropolitan Condominium is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Merah, District 3. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 382 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Redhill MRT and Redhill MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Metropolitan Condominium is also close to schools like Teach His Word Resource Centre, Zhengfei Cultural Education Centre - Redhill Road and M.Y World @ Leng Kee. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Goh Cheng Yeow and Chiew's Fish Village 秋渔村 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Bernard Tan Dental Surgery. Alexandra Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Stip, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (382 units)

Number of Units

382

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

44

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

Capitaland & Lippo Group

Location

Address

8 Alexandra View · 158747

District

D03

Neighbourhood

Bukit Merah

Nearest MRT

Redhill MRT · 1 min walk

Zip Code

158747

Floor Plan

The Metropolitan Condominium has a total of 382 units, from 2 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 40 types of floor plans from 721 sqft to 3,412 sqft.

Site Plan

The Metropolitan Condominium has 2 blocks and up to 44 storeys.

Redhill

2 mins (134 m)
2 mins (134 m) walking distance

Queenstown

Tiong Bahru

Orchard Boulevard

Napier

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Redhill MRT · 1 min walk

Address

8 Alexandra View · 158747

District & Area

D03, Bukit Merah

Project Size

Medium (382 units)

Available Properties

Discover 17 available properties in this development

17 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,650/mo
S$ 12.69 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
130 sqft
2009
Addie Wong @ OrangeTee
Addie Wong @ OrangeTee
8 months ago
Room Rent
$1,650/mo
S$ 12.69 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
2 Baths
130 sqft
2009
Addie Wong @ OrangeTee
Addie Wong @ OrangeTee
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$8,800/mo
S$ 5.05 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

4 Beds
4 Baths
1744 sqft
2009
Agent
Jasmine Ong
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$4,800/mo
S$ 6.57 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

2 Beds
1 Baths
731 sqft
2009
Agent
Danielle Loh
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 12
Verified
Sale
$2,600,000
S$ 1858.47 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

3 Beds
3 Baths
1399 sqft
2009
Kavin Kuah
Kavin Kuah
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 11
Rent
$9,900/mo
S$ 5.71 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

4 Beds
4 Baths
1733 sqft
2009
Hansen Ng
Hansen Ng
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 7.11 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

2 Beds
1 Baths
731 sqft
2009
Brandon - See Yeow Chia
Brandon - See Yeow Chia
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 20
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.11 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

2 Beds
2 Baths
1076 sqft
2009
Agent
Allan Zheng
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 7
Rent
$7,000/mo
S$ 5.12 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

3 Beds
3 Baths
1367 sqft
2009
Elaine Chia
Elaine Chia
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE LTD
Rent
$9,900/mo
S$ 5.68 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

4 Beds
4 Baths
1744 sqft
2009
Agent
Ian Low
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$7,600/mo
S$ 5.46 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

2 Beds
2 Baths
1393 sqft
2009
Agent
Shirley Seng
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$9,900/mo
S$ 5.68 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

4 Beds
4 Baths
1744 sqft
2009
Agent
Kae Low
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Sale
$2,950,000
S$ 2158.01 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

3 Beds
3 Baths
1367 sqft
2009
Agent
Damon Gee
3 months ago
Rent
$6,499/mo
S$ 6.29 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

2 Beds
2 Baths
1033 sqft
2009
Agent
Nicole Lim
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 10
Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 11
Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 9.64 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Master
1 Baths
280 sqft
2009
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Metropolitan Condominium - Image 17
Rent
$7,900/mo
S$ 5.65 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Metropolitan Condominium

Alexandra / Commonwealth

3 Beds
3 Baths
1399 sqft
2009
Meera Chandirran
Meera Chandirran
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT - Image 9
Rent
$1,950/mo
S$ 11.47 psf
8 Alexandra View
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Metropolitan Condo Room | Spacious, Large Windows | 2 Mins Walk to Redhill MRT

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
2 Baths
170 sqft
2009
Addie Wong @ OrangeTee
Addie Wong @ OrangeTee
a month ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD03The Metropolitan Condominium

New from Capitaland & Lippo Group

Watten House

District 11

View the project