Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos8 Shan Road

The Marque @ Irrawaddy

8 Shan Road · 328108

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12NovenaNear Novena MRTFreehold3, 4 Bedroom

Address

8 Shan Road · 328108

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

48 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Roxy Homes Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (48 units)

About This Property

The Marque @ Irrawaddy is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 48 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Marque @ Irrawaddy is also close to schools like Zesprion School of Learning, BrainFit Studio and The Early Intervention Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Meats Marinades & More and FairPrice - Square 2 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as LiveWell Medical Family Clinic. SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Teluk blangah, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Number of Units

48

Bedroom Options

3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

16

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Developer

Roxy Homes Pte Ltd

Location

Address

8 Shan Road · 328108

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT

Zip Code

328108

Floor Plan

The Marque @ Irrawaddy has a total of 48 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plans from 904 sqft to 1,690 sqft.

Site Plan

The Marque @ Irrawaddy has 1 block and up to 16 storeys.

Address

8 Shan Road · 328108

District & Area

D12, Novena

Project Size

Small (48 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.36 psf
8 Shan Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Marque @ Irrawaddy

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
1033 sqft
2009
Agent
Daniel Chua
7 months ago
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 4.79 psf
8 Shan Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Marque @ Irrawaddy

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
2009
Chua Swee Kim (Kim)
Chua Swee Kim (Kim)
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 17
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 18
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 19
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.75 psf
8 Shan Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Marque @ Irrawaddy

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
2009
Agent
Bee Lay Koh
7 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 12
Sale
$1,658,000
S$ 1901.38 psf
8 Shan Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Marque @ Irrawaddy

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
872 sqft
2009
Kavin Kuah
Kavin Kuah
4 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Marque @ Irrawaddy - Image 14
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 4.65 psf
8 Shan Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Marque @ Irrawaddy

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
1119 sqft
2009
Esther Goh
Esther Goh
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Rent
$4,999/mo
S$ 4.74 psf
8 Shan Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Marque @ Irrawaddy

Balestier / Toa Payoh

3 Beds
2 Baths
1055 sqft
2009
Agent
Glenda Wee
4 months ago
HomeCondosD12The Marque @ Irrawaddy

New from Roxy Homes Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project