Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos884 Upper Bukit Timah Road

The Linear

884 Upper Bukit Timah Road · 678183

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D23Bukit PanjangNear Bukit Panjang MRT/LRT · 3 min walk999 years1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

884 Upper Bukit Timah Road · 678183

TOP Date

1 Jan 2006

Total Units

221 Units

Blocks

10 Blocks

Developer

Creative Investments Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (221 units)

About This Property

The Linear is a 999 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Panjang, District 23. Completed in 2006, it has a total of 10 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 221 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bukit Panjang MRT/LRT and Bukit Panjang MRT/LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Linear is also close to schools like Fajar Secondary School, Korean Church Kindergarten and The Orange Tree Preschool (Choa Chu Kang). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like YeoExpress and Sharma Solutions Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Raffles Dental Hillion Mall. Singapore Post - Bukit Panjang Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Bukit Panjang (Woodlands Road - KJE) Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (221 units)

Number of Units

221

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

10

Floors

7

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2006

Developer

Creative Investments Pte Ltd

Location

Address

884 Upper Bukit Timah Road · 678183

District

D23

Neighbourhood

Bukit Panjang

Nearest MRT

Bukit Panjang MRT/LRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

678183

Floor Plan

The Linear has a total of 221 units, from to units. There are 49 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

The Linear has 10 blocks and up to 07 storeys.

Bukit Panjang

4 mins (278 m)
4 mins (278 m) walking distance

Petir

7 mins (488 m)
7 mins (488 m) walking distance

Cashew

Ten Mile Junction

Phoenix

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Bukit Panjang MRT/LRT · 3 min walk

Address

884 Upper Bukit Timah Road · 678183

District & Area

D23, Bukit Panjang

Project Size

Small (221 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 19.57 psf
884 Upper Bukit Timah Road
Apartment

Room (Condo) for Rent in The Linear

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

1 Baths
138 sqft
2006
Agent
Adel Mak
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 8
Verified
Room Rent
$1,750/mo
S$ 18.42 psf
884 Upper Bukit Timah Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

Master
2 Baths
95 sqft
2006
Agent
Adel Mak
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 9
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 10
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 11
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 12
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 13
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 14
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 15
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 16
Verified
Room Rent
$1,850/mo
S$ 13.41 psf
884 Upper Bukit Timah Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

1 Baths
138 sqft
2006
Agent
Adel Mak
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Linear - Image 8
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.17 psf
884 Upper Bukit Timah Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Linear

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

3 Beds
2 Baths
1421 sqft
2006
Lee Jimmy
Lee Jimmy
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 7
Rent
$2,100/mo
S$ 21.21 psf
884 Upper Bukit Timah Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

2 Baths
99 sqft
2006
Agent
Adel Mak
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 9
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear - Image 10
Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
884 Upper Bukit Timah Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: The Linear

Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang

200 sqft
2006
Arun Kumar
Arun Kumar
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD23The Linear

New from Creative Investments Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project