Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos396 Changi Road

The Lenox

396 Changi Road · 415899

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14BedokNear Kembangan MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, None Bedroom

Address

396 Changi Road · 415899

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Total Units

74 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (74 units)

About This Property

The Lenox is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 14. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 74 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kembangan MRT and Kembangan MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Lenox is also close to schools like Frankel Tutors (Online), Bethesda Chapel and Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Lengkong Tiga and FairPrice Lengkong Tiga for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nant Jar Sin Tar. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Siglap Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (74 units)

Number of Units

74

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, None Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Developer

Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd

Location

Address

396 Changi Road · 415899

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

415899

Floor Plan

The Lenox has a total of 74 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 38 types of floor plans from 333 sqft to 1,387 sqft.

Site Plan

The Lenox has 2 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Kembangan

5 mins (332 m)
5 mins (332 m) walking distance

Eunos

Marine Terrace

Marine Parade

Kaki Bukit

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT · 4 min walk

Address

396 Changi Road · 415899

District & Area

D14, Bedok

Project Size

Small (74 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 8
Rent
$3,200/mo
S$ 4.25 psf
396 Changi Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Lenox

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
2 Baths
753 sqft
2012
Karen Neo
Karen Neo
4 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 11
Sale
$940,000
S$ 1587.84 psf
396 Changi Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Lenox

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

2 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
2012
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Lenox - Image 13
Sale
$1,750,000
S$ 1439.14 psf
396 Changi Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Lenox

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
2012
Agent
Tan
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 14
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.67 psf
396 Changi Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Lenox

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
450 sqft
2012
Agent
Evan Lee
2 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Lenox - Image 7
Rent
$3,999/mo
S$ 4.59 psf
396 Changi Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Lenox

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

3 Beds
2 Baths
872 sqft
2012
Wai Chee
Wai Chee
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14The Lenox

New from Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project