Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos53 Holland Road

The Holland Collection

53 Holland Road · 258859

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Farrer Road MRTFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

53 Holland Road · 258859

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Total Units

26 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Lippo Project Pte Limited

Project Size

Small (26 units)

About This Property

The Holland Collection is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2011, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 26 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Road MRT and Farrer Road MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Holland Collection is also close to schools like Maris Stella Kindergarten, C Licence Pte Ltd and iswimsmile. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Tai On Tong Medical Hall and Sheng Siong - Dawson Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Family Practice Clinic & Surgery. SAM Machine / Kiosk is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Mingxin Foundation Rambler’s Ridge, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (26 units)

Number of Units

26

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Developer

Lippo Project Pte Limited

Location

Address

53 Holland Road · 258859

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road MRT

Zip Code

258859

Floor Plan

The Holland Collection has a total of 26 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 4 Bed - 6 Bath units. There are 19 types of floor plans from 1,281 sqft to 3,606 sqft.

Site Plan

The Holland Collection has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Address

53 Holland Road · 258859

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (26 units)

Available Properties

Discover 11 available properties in this development

11 Properties
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 1
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 2
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 3
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 4
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 5
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 6
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 7
Rent
$13,900/mo
S$ 4.34 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment Whole Unit

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
3200 sqft
2011
Agent
Alex Ho
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 1
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 2
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 3
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 4
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 5
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 6
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 7
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 8
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 9
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 10
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 11
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 12
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 13
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 14
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 15
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 16
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 17
5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 18
Verified
Sale
$7,540,000
S$ 2202.75 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

5 Beds
6 Baths
3423 sqft
2011
Agent
Nickson Guay
7 months ago
Sale
$6,888,888
S$ 2012.53 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

5 Beds
6 Baths
3423 sqft
2011
Agent
Sharon Tay Wee Sin
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 17
Rent
$9,300/mo
S$ 4.72 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1970 sqft
2011
Emily Tan
Emily Tan
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 18
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 19
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 20
Sale
$4,120,000
S$ 2237.91 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1841 sqft
2011
Agent
FLORENCE TOH
4 months ago
Rent
$9,000/mo
S$ 4.89 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1841 sqft
2011
Anna
Anna
4 months ago
Rent
$6,150/mo
S$ 4.73 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1300 sqft
2011
Agent
Evelyn Tan
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  The Holland Collection - Image 1
Sale
$6,800,000
S$ 2085.25 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
3 Baths
3261 sqft
2011
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
3 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 16
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 17
Rent
$6,148/mo
S$ 4.73 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
3 Baths
1300 sqft
2011
Agent
Evelyn Tan
3 months ago
Sale
$4,150,000
S$ 2191.13 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1894 sqft
2011
Agent
Clarence Yeo
3 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Holland Collection - Image 18
Rent
$6,800/mo
S$ 4.55 psf
53 Holland Road
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Holland Collection

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
1496 sqft
2011
Agent
Evelyn Tan
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10The Holland Collection

New from Lippo Project Pte Limited

Watten House

District 11

View the project