Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos106 Wishart Road

The Foresta @ Mount Faber

106 Wishart Road · 098751

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D04Bukit MerahNear Telok Blangah MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

106 Wishart Road · 098751

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Total Units

141 Units

Blocks

5 Blocks

Developer

Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (141 units)

About This Property

The Foresta @ Mount Faber is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Merah, District 4. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 141 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Telok Blangah MRT and Telok Blangah MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Foresta @ Mount Faber is also close to schools like Little Seeds Preschool (Capstone), Telok Blangah Methodist Children Centre and Sparkle Tots. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like NEWRISE MINIMART and Cold Storage HarbourFront Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as VGM Gastro Centre. SUN is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Faber, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (141 units)

Number of Units

141

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

5

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2014

Developer

Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd

Location

Address

106 Wishart Road · 098751

District

D04

Neighbourhood

Bukit Merah

Nearest MRT

Telok Blangah MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

098751

Floor Plan

The Foresta @ Mount Faber has a total of 141 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 34 types of floor plans from 431 sqft to 1,755 sqft.

Site Plan

The Foresta @ Mount Faber has 5 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Telok Blangah

7 mins
7 mins walking distance

HarbourFront

Harbourfront

Labrador Park

Sentosa

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Telok Blangah MRT · 6 min walk

Address

106 Wishart Road · 098751

District & Area

D04, Bukit Merah

Project Size

Small (141 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 1
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 2
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 3
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 4
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 5
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 6
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 7
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 8
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 9
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 10
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 11
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 12
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 13
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 14
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 15
Verified
Sale
$1,500,000
S$ 1742.16 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo

1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

1 Beds
2 Baths
861 sqft
2014
Agent
EK Tan
7 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 19
Verified
Sale
$1,880,000
S$ 2155.96 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

2 Beds
2 Baths
872 sqft
2014
Linda Sim
Linda Sim
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 6
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 8.12 psf
106 Wishart Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

1 Beds
1 Baths
431 sqft
2014
Agent
Tina Koh
4 months ago
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 8
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.04 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

2 Beds
2 Baths
828 sqft
2014
John Ong
John Ong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 15
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Foresta @ Mount Faber - Image 16
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 7.67 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

1 Beds
1 Baths
430 sqft
2014
Agent
Collin Tan
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.04 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

2 Beds
2 Baths
828 sqft
2014
Yien Chong Chen
Yien Chong Chen
2 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.04 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

2 Beds
2 Baths
828 sqft
2014
Eddie Dai
Eddie Dai
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$5,008/mo
S$ 6.05 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

2 Beds
2 Baths
828 sqft
2014
Lim Alvin
Lim Alvin
2 months ago
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 6.04 psf
106 Wishart Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Foresta @ Mount Faber

Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

2 Beds
2 Baths
828 sqft
2014
Esther Wang
Esther Wang
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD04The Foresta @ Mount Faber

New from Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd

Tembusu Grand

District 15

View the project