Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos22A Mar Thoma Road

Vetro

22A Mar Thoma Road · 328703

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D12KallangNear Potong Pasir MRT999 years1, 2 Bedroom

Address

22A Mar Thoma Road · 328703

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Total Units

32 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

A G Development (Mar Thoma) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (32 units)

About This Property

Vetro is a 999 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 12. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Potong Pasir MRT and Boon Keng MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Vetro is also close to schools like Bendemeer Secondary School, Canaan Church Kindergarten (sccc) and Bendemeer Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like HAO mart and Chop Singli for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Shen Promotion Services is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Mar Thoma Road Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Number of Units

32

Bedroom Options

1, 2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

17

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Developer

A G Development (Mar Thoma) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

22A Mar Thoma Road · 328703

District

D12

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT

Zip Code

328703

Floor Plan

Vetro has a total of 32 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plans from 473 sqft to 1,032 sqft.

Site Plan

Vetro has 1 block and up to 17 storeys.

Address

22A Mar Thoma Road · 328703

District & Area

D12, Kallang

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$930,000
S$ 1514.66 psf
22a Mar Thoma Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Vetro

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
614 sqft
2010
Annie Cheovys Tiew
Annie Cheovys Tiew
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 5.37 psf
22a Mar Thoma Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Vetro

Balestier / Toa Payoh

2 Beds
2 Baths
614 sqft
2010
Agent
Galicia Chew
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Vetro - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$2,700/mo
S$ 5.70 psf
22a Mar Thoma Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Vetro

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
474 sqft
2010
Agent
Donna Wang
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Vetro - Image 10
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
22a Mar Thoma Road
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Vetro

Balestier / Toa Payoh

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
2010
Emily Foo
Emily Foo
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 10
Sale
$799,000
S$ 963.81 psf
22a Mar Thoma Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Vetro

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
829 sqft
2010
Agent
David Yeo Associates
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Vetro - Image 9
Sale
$788,000
S$ 1662.45 psf
22a Mar Thoma Road
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Vetro

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
474 sqft
2010
Robbie Razak
Robbie Razak
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Vetro - Image 12
Sale
$788,000
S$ 1662.45 psf
22a Mar Thoma Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Vetro

Balestier / Toa Payoh

1 Beds
1 Baths
474 sqft
2010
Robbie Razak
Robbie Razak
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD12Vetro

New from A G Development (Mar Thoma) Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project