HomeCondos342 Pasir Panjang Road

The Estrella

342 Pasir Panjang Road · 118676

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05QueenstownNear Kent Ridge MRTFreehold

Address

342 Pasir Panjang Road · 118676

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Total Units

55 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Project Size

Small (55 units)

About This Property

The Estrella is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Queenstown, District 5. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 55 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kent Ridge MRT and Kent Ridge MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Estrella is also close to schools like COM 2, Innate Montessori and MD1 - Tahir Foundation Building. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage NUS Kent Vale and FairPrice - Dover for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Bl Medical Associates. Singapore Post - Pasir Panjang Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - West Coast Park Dog Run, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (55 units)

Number of Units

55

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2009

Location

Address

342 Pasir Panjang Road · 118676

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Kent Ridge MRT

Zip Code

118676

Address

342 Pasir Panjang Road · 118676

District & Area

D05, Queenstown

Project Size

Small (55 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Estrella - Image 15
Rent
$7,200/mo
S$ 4.20 psf
342 Pasir Panjang Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Estrella

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

4 Beds
2 Baths
1716 sqft
2009
Gerald De Silva
Gerald De Silva
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.