Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos31 Amber Gardens

The Esta

31 Amber Gardens · 439967

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15Marine ParadeNear Tanjong Katong MRT · 6 min walkFreehold2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

31 Amber Gardens · 439967

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Total Units

400 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Mcl Land Ltd

Project Size

Medium (400 units)

About This Property

The Esta is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Marine Parade, District 15. Completed in 2008, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 400 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Katong MRT and Marine Parade MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Esta is also close to schools like Shaws Preschool @ Mountbatten Road, Zhicheng Private School and Voice Works Language Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like CS Fresh i12 Katong and FairPrice Xtra for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Linvacare Pte. Ltd.. Katong Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Haig Walk, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (400 units)

Number of Units

400

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

6

Floors

21

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2008

Developer

Mcl Land Ltd

Location

Address

31 Amber Gardens · 439967

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Marine Parade

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Katong MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

439967

Floor Plan

The Esta has a total of 400 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 30 types of floor plans from 1,001 sqft to 3,477 sqft.

Site Plan

The Esta has 6 blocks and up to 21 storeys.

Tanjong Katong

7 mins (454 m)
7 mins (454 m) walking distance

Marine Parade

Dakota

Katong Park

Marine Terrace

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Katong MRT · 6 min walk

Address

31 Amber Gardens · 439967

District & Area

D15, Marine Parade

Project Size

Medium (400 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$7,200/mo
S$ 5.15 psf
31 Amber Gardens
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Esta

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1399 sqft
2008
Agent
Ng Siang Ling
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$6,500/mo
S$ 4.65 psf
31 Amber Gardens
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Esta

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1399 sqft
2008
Benedict Chew
Benedict Chew
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 19
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 20
Verified
Sale
$3,880,000
S$ 2650.27 psf
31 Amber Gardens
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Esta

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
3 Baths
1464 sqft
2008
Terence Tee
Terence Tee
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Esta - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$7,300/mo
S$ 5.62 psf
31 Amber Gardens
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Esta

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
2008
Agent
ANG JULIANA
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Esta - Image 10
Sale
$3,720,000
S$ 2540.98 psf
31 Amber Gardens
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Esta

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
3 Baths
1464 sqft
2008
Agent
Andrew Yong
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15The Esta

New from Mcl Land Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project