HomeCondos95 Pasir Panjang Hill

Ventana

95 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118893

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05QueenstownNear Haw Par Villa MRT · 4 min walkFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

95 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118893

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Total Units

39 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

A.C.D Holdings Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (39 units)

About This Property

Ventana is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Queenstown, District 5. Completed in 2003, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 39 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Haw Par Villa MRT and Haw Par Villa MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Ventana is also close to schools like FOS - Fusion of Sounds, Innate Montessori and LT35. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Prime Mart Trading Pte Ltd and Cold Storage Fusionopolis for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as AJ WARREN DENTAL CLINIC. MediaCorp Mailroom @ MediaCorp Campus is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kent Ridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Number of Units

39

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Developer

A.C.D Holdings Pte Ltd

Location

Address

95 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118893

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Haw Par Villa MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

118893

Floor Plan

Ventana has a total of 39 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 21 types of floor plans from 969 sqft to 2,766 sqft.

Site Plan

Ventana has 2 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Haw Par Villa

5 mins (318 m)
5 mins (318 m) walking distance

Pasir Panjang

Kent Ridge

One-North

Labrador Park

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Haw Par Villa MRT · 4 min walk

Address

95 Pasir Panjang Hill · 118893

District & Area

D05, Queenstown

Project Size

Small (39 units)

Available Properties

Discover 3 available properties in this development

3 Properties
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$7,000/mo
S$ 3.20 psf
95 Pasir Panjang Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Ventana

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
4 Baths
2185 sqft
2003
Maggie NG
Maggie NG
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Ventana - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$7,000/mo
S$ 3.20 psf
95 Pasir Panjang Hill
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Ventana

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
4 Baths
2185 sqft
2003
tim ong
tim ong
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Ventana - Image 8
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 4.19 psf
95 Pasir Panjang Hill
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Ventana

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
3 Baths
1313 sqft
2003
Agent
Annie Wong
2 months ago