Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos54 West Coast Crescent

West Bay Condominium

54 West Coast Crescent · 128037

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D05ClementiNear West Coast MRT99 years2, 3, None Bedroom

Address

54 West Coast Crescent · 128037

TOP Date

1 Jan 1994

Total Units

318 Units

Blocks

6 Blocks

Developer

Westview Properties Pte Ltd (Far East Organization)

Project Size

Medium (318 units)

About This Property

West Bay Condominium is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Clementi, District 5. Completed in 1994, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 318 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as West Coast MRT and Clementi MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, West Bay Condominium is also close to schools like Jin Tai Primary School, Kent Ridge Secondary School and Waseda Shibuya Senior High School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like NTUC FairPrice and Sheng Siong - Clementi 420A Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ocean Dental Singapore (Clementi). Singapore Post is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Clementi Woods Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (318 units)

Number of Units

318

Bedroom Options

2, 3, None Bedroom

Blocks

6

Floors

7

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1994

Developer

Westview Properties Pte Ltd (Far East Organization)

Location

Address

54 West Coast Crescent · 128037

District

D05

Neighbourhood

Clementi

Nearest MRT

West Coast MRT

Zip Code

128037

Floor Plan

West Bay Condominium has a total of 318 units, from to units. There are 20 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

West Bay Condominium has 6 blocks and up to 07 storeys.

Address

54 West Coast Crescent · 128037

District & Area

D05, Clementi

Project Size

Medium (318 units)

Available Properties

Discover 11 available properties in this development

11 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 17
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 18
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 19
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 20
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 21
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 4.17 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
1994
Jennifer
Jennifer
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 7
Verified
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 11.67 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Common
2 Baths
120 sqft
1994
Ssharon Loh
Ssharon Loh
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 4.27 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
1994
Kely
Kely
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  West Bay Condominium - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$1,170,000
S$ 1310.19 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
893 sqft
1994
James Chua
James Chua
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 10
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 4.91 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
1994
tricia
tricia
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
Rent
$4,600/mo
S$ 4.91 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
1994
Anand Ganesan
Anand Ganesan
3 months ago
BRILLIANCE CAPITAL PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 9
Rent
$5,300/mo
S$ 3.93 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
3 Baths
1350 sqft
1994
jolene see
jolene see
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo - Image 6
Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: West Bay Condo

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

Master
1 Baths
180 sqft
1994
Ssharon Loh
Ssharon Loh
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 17
Rent
$6,200/mo
S$ 4.30 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
3 Baths
1442 sqft
1994
Edmund Thor
Edmund Thor
a month ago
PSG INTERNATIONAL REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 9
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 4.36 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

2 Beds
2 Baths
894 sqft
1994
Don Choo
Don Choo
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  West Bay Condominium - Image 16
Rent
$6,300/mo
S$ 4.88 psf
54 West Coast Crescent
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in West Bay Condominium

Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi

3 Beds
3 Baths
1292 sqft
1994
faye phoon
faye phoon
9 days ago
CYPRESS MONTEREY PROPERTIES
HomeCondosD05West Bay Condominium

New from Westview Properties Pte Ltd (Far East Organization)

Watten House

District 11

View the project