HomeCondos47B Edgefield Plains

Waterbay

47B Edgefield Plains · 828715

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19PunggolNear Cove LRT · 3 min walk99 years2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

47B Edgefield Plains · 828715

TOP Date

27 Jan 2016

Total Units

383 Units

Blocks

7 Blocks

Developer

Qingjian Realty (Edgefield Plains) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (383 units)

About This Property

Waterbay is a 99 years leasehold Executive Condo development located in Punggol, District 19. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 7 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 383 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Cove LRT and Cove LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Waterbay is also close to schools like Edgefield Primary School, Edgefield Primary School and Edgefield Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket (Punggol Central) and Sheng Siong - Punggol Central Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Singapore Post - Punggol Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Roundabout Tree @ Punggol Periwinkle, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (383 units)

Number of Units

383

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

7

Floors

17

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

27 Jan 2016

Developer

Qingjian Realty (Edgefield Plains) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

47B Edgefield Plains · 828715

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Punggol

Nearest MRT

Cove LRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

828715

Floor Plan

Waterbay has a total of 383 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 35 types of floor plans from 753 sqft to 1,496 sqft.

Site Plan

Waterbay has 7 blocks and up to 17 storeys.

Cove

4 mins (258 m)
4 mins (258 m) walking distance

Meridian

7 mins (464 m)
7 mins (464 m) walking distance

Damai

7 mins (475 m)
7 mins (475 m) walking distance
Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Cove LRT · 3 min walk

Address

47B Edgefield Plains · 828715

District & Area

D19, Punggol

Project Size

Medium (383 units)

Available Properties

Discover 4 available properties in this development

4 Properties
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 1
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 2
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 3
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 4
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 5
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 6
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 7
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 8
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 9
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 10
2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$3,600/mo
S$ 4.51 psf
47b Edgefield Plains
Executive Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Waterbay

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
2 Baths
798 sqft
2016
Valerie Lee
Valerie Lee
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 1
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 2
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 3
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 4
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 5
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 6
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 7
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 8
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 9
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 10
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 11
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 12
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 13
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 14
3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 15
Sale
$1,680,000
S$ 1530.05 psf
47b Edgefield Plains
Executive Condo

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Waterbay

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
3 Baths
1098 sqft
2016
Aina Lie
Aina Lie
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 1
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 2
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 3
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 4
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 5
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 6
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 7
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 8
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 9
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 10
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 11
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 12
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 13
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 14
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 15
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 16
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 17
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 18
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 19
4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in  Waterbay - Image 20
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 3.94 psf
47b Edgefield Plains
Executive Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Waterbay

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

4 Beds
2 Baths
1141 sqft
2016
Yu Rong
Yu Rong
4 months ago
PLB REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 1
5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 2
5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 3
5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 4
5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 5
5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 6
5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in  Waterbay - Image 7
Sale
$2,250,000
S$ 1504.01 psf
47b Edgefield Plains
Executive Condo

5 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Waterbay

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

5 Beds
4 Baths
1496 sqft
2016
Agent
Bird Ng
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD