Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang1 Bed Condo for Rent in Le Quest

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Le Quest

2 Bukit Batok Street 41 657990, Brickworks, West Region, Singapore

$2,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 431 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDj6vqMZcpqGJk3xfrGmpWRp
PriceS$2,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area431 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2020
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Cheap!!! Beautifully renovated. Well maintained. Functional layout. Lots of built in storage space. Unblocked view. Walk in wardrobe. Nice dresser. Ceiling fan. Shopping mall downstairs! Super convenient! Available from 1 June 2026

Total Transactions

104

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S125.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Darrel Mok

Darrel Mok

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9846 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 92 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$600,459

S$1,393 psf

Asking Price

S$2,800

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

93 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

92 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bukit Batok

1223m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

92 comparable transactions

S$1,616

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.829

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,393

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 92 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 11-15

495sqftS$808,000
▲S$1,632
+17.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Aug 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 11-15

495sqftS$808,000
▲S$1,632
+17.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jul 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 11-15

592sqftS$980,000
▲S$1,655
+18.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jul 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 11-15

1,313sqftS$2,280,000
▲S$1,736
+24.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jul 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 11-15

700sqftS$1,150,000
▲S$1,644
+18.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jun 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 06-10

495sqftS$780,000
▲S$1,575
+13.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jun 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 06-10

883sqftS$1,401,488
▲S$1,588
+14.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jun 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 16-20

829sqftS$1,255,000
▲S$1,514
+8.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jun 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 06-10

980sqftS$1,655,000
▲S$1,690
+21.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jun 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 11-15

700sqftS$1,200,100
▲S$1,715
+23.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Jun 2025

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Floor 06-10

980sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,633
+17.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Last Done

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,632 psf

+17.2% vs FV

495 sqftS$808,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,632 psf

+17.2% vs FV

495 sqftS$808,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,655 psf

+18.8% vs FV

592 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,736 psf

+24.6% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$2,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,644 psf

+18.0% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,575 psf

+13.1% vs FV

495 sqftS$780,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,588 psf

+14.0% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,401,48899 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,514 psf

+8.7% vs FV

829 sqftS$1,255,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,690 psf

+21.3% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,655,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,715 psf

+23.1% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,200,10099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

BUKIT BATOK STREET 41

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,633 psf

+17.2% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,393 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedunblocked view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 92 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (17.1% discount); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, unblocked view (+4% condition premium)