HomeBuyAll1RMD15 - East Coast / Marine ParadeSiglap V1 Bed Condo for Sale in Siglap V

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Siglap V

2 First Street 458278, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$968,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 581 sqft
Above Market· 6.0% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDBFp2pUSNHCNSTktTjmHtvm
PriceS$968,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area581 sqft
PSF
S$1,666
Year Built2012
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Siglap MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2012

Project Size

Small (114 units)

114 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Db2 Realty Developer

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Siglap V has a total of 114 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 44 types of floor plans from 366 sqft to 1,453 sqft.

Site Plan

Siglap V has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
GymLap PoolParkingPool DeckSecurity
About This Development

Siglap V is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 114 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Siglap MRT and Marine Terrace MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Siglap V is also close to schools like Big Brain Development Centre, Agraganya Centre for Education and Madison Music School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Siglap New Market and Top Plus SuperMarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rafflesmedical. Siglap Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - East Coast Terrace Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

2 First Street 458278, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

42

Average Price

S917K

Total Value

S38.5M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 36 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$913,477

S$1,572 psf

Asking Price

S$968,000

S$1,666 psf

vs Market

+6.0%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+0.7%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

36 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok

1425m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

36 comparable transactions

S$1,497

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,572

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 36 total
Last Done

FIRST STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,655 psf

+5.3% vs FV

517 sqftS$855,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,655 psf

+5.3% vs FV

517 sqftS$855,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,645 psf

+4.6% vs FV

517 sqftS$850,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

-1.5% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,050,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,688 psf

+7.4% vs FV

517 sqftS$872,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,235 psf

-21.4% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$1,435,888Freehold

FIRST STREET

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,510 psf

-3.9% vs FV

517 sqftS$780,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,207 psf

-23.2% vs FV

829 sqftS$1,000,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,404 psf

-10.7% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,345,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

-1.5% vs FV

517 sqftS$800,000Freehold

FIRST STREET

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,332 psf

-15.3% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,290,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,572 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 36 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)

Eric See

Eric See

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9668 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today