Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade2 Bed Condo for Rent in One Amber

2 Bed Condo for Rent in One Amber

1 Amber Gardens 439957, Marine Parade, Central Region, Singapore

$5,202 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 958 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Tanjong Katong

Thomson-East Line TE25

walk•

Property Details

Property IDXX5TdT2BU78avgrycbfgWB
PriceS$5,202
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area958 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

CALL / SMS / Whatsapp 9.6.9.9.5.3.7.2 nine six nine nine five three seven two wa.me/9.6.9.9.5.3.7.2 for an exclusive viewing appt COMMON room FIT up to SUPER SINGLE BED Master room fits Queen size bed Common room fits up to SUPER SINGLE bed Avail for move in EARLY JANUARY - tenant, please Call / SMS / Whatsapp 9.6.9.9.5.3.7.2 with below details for prompt viewing appt: - name - profile - no of pax - move in date - lease period - rental range ONE AMBER ONE AMBER ONE AMBER ONE AMBER ONE AMBER ONE AMBER ONE AMBER ONE AMBER ONE AMBER One Amber stands out above the rest with its prominent location, residents will enjoy the convenience of nearby recreational amenities like Parkway Parade & East Coast Park, complimented with elite schools like Tao Nan School, Tanjong Katong Girl’s School & Dunman High School. It is in close proximity to the CBD & Orchard Road via the ECP. Excellent Connectivity: •

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Tanjong Katong Primary School0.47km

MRT Stations

Tanjong Katong

Thomson-East Line (TE25)
0.28km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

100

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S250.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

moon lim

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9699 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 86 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.06M

S$2,153 psf

Asking Price

S$5,202

S$6 psf

High

86 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

1326m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

86 comparable transactions

S$2,153

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,153

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 86 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 21-25

1,195sqftS$2,901,000
▲S$2,428
+12.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 21-25

1,195sqftS$2,901,000
▲S$2,428
+12.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 01-05

1,453sqftS$3,280,000
▲S$2,257
+4.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 06-10

1,335sqftS$3,120,000
▲S$2,338
+8.6% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 06-10

1,378sqftS$3,200,000
▲S$2,323
+7.9% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 06-10

1,453sqftS$3,320,000
▲S$2,285
+6.1% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 01-05

1,259sqftS$2,818,800
▲S$2,238
+3.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 06-10

958sqftS$2,190,000
▲S$2,286
+6.2% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 11-15

958sqftS$2,235,000
▲S$2,333
+8.4% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 11-15

1,259sqftS$2,900,000
▲S$2,303
+7.0% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

AMBER GARDENS

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$2,088,000
▲S$2,180
+1.3% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

AMBER GARDENS

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,428 psf

+12.8% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,901,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,428 psf

+12.8% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,901,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,257 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$3,280,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,338 psf

+8.6% vs FV

1,335 sqftS$3,120,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,323 psf

+7.9% vs FV

1,378 sqftS$3,200,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,285 psf

+6.1% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$3,320,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,238 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$2,818,800Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,286 psf

+6.2% vs FV

958 sqftS$2,190,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,333 psf

+8.4% vs FV

958 sqftS$2,235,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,303 psf

+7.0% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$2,900,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,180 psf

+1.3% vs FV

958 sqftS$2,088,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,153 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 86 URA transactions (1 outliers removed)