HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Seafront On Meyer

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Seafront On Meyer

55 Meyer Road 437978, Mountbatten, Central Region, Singapore

$5,300 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 1066 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDKe7hLXL552SK3eNcyHLPoS
PriceS$5,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area1066 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2010

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

77

Average Price

S3.5M

Total Value

S267.5M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 55 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.42M

S$2,270 psf

Asking Price

S$5,300

S$5 psf

High

55 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Mountbatten

1238m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

55 comparable transactions

S$2,270

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,270

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 55 total
Last Done

MEYER ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,503 psf

+10.3% vs FV

2,110 sqftS$5,280,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,503 psf

+10.3% vs FV

2,110 sqftS$5,280,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,599 psf

+14.5% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$4,168,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,299 psf

+1.3% vs FV

2,088 sqftS$4,800,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,624 psf

+15.6% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$4,208,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,385 psf

+5.1% vs FV

2,314 sqftS$5,520,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,234 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,381,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,273 psf

+0.1% vs FV

2,110 sqftS$4,796,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$2,252 psf

-0.8% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,400,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$2,388 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$3,830,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 21-25

S$2,420 psf

+6.6% vs FV

2,314 sqftS$5,600,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,270 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 55 URA transactions (1 outliers removed)