HomeBuyAll2RMD06 - City Hall / Clarke Quay2 Bed Condo for Sale in Canninghill Piers / Canninghill Square

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Canninghill Piers / Canninghill Square

9 Clarke Quay 179886, Clarke Quay, Central Region, Singapore

$2,750,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 861 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID5kKV77ZCSbRGaUJxM2c8fB
PriceS$2,750,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area861 sqft
PSF
S$3,194
Year Built2027

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

5

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S12.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 933 URA transactions · 140 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.70M

S$3,141 psf

Asking Price

S$2.75M

S$3,194 psf

vs Market

+1.7%

Market Price

vs Last Done

+28.2%

Above Market

Tenure

100 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

933 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Fort Canning

114m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

933 comparable transactions

S$3,049

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$3,141

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 933 total
Last Done

CLARKE QUAY

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,491 psf

-20.7% vs FV

1,959 sqftS$4,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

CLARKE QUAY

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,491 psf

-20.7% vs FV

1,959 sqftS$4,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,323 psf

-26.0% vs FV

1,055 sqftS$2,450,000929 yrs lease commencing from 1953

JALAN RUMBIA

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,511 psf

-20.1% vs FV

1,991 sqftS$5,000,000Freehold

UNITY STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$3,191 psf

+1.6% vs FV

431 sqftS$1,374,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

UNITY STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$3,399 psf

+8.2% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$3,549,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

UNITY STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$3,329 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$3,404,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

UNITY STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$3,370 psf

+7.3% vs FV

980 sqftS$3,301,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

UNITY STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$3,308 psf

+5.3% vs FV

721 sqftS$2,386,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

UNITY STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$3,205 psf

+2.0% vs FV

431 sqftS$1,380,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

UNITY STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$3,230 psf

+2.8% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$3,720,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$3,141 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 933 URA transactions (140 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Fort Canning 114m away (+3%)

Ben Ng

Ben Ng

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9682 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today