Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun3 Bed Condo for Rent in Orchid Park Condominium

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Orchid Park Condominium

97 Yishun Street 81 768453, Yishun South, North Region, Singapore

$4,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1249 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDBacHG6BFmH66oJb4hoXr7j
PriceS$4,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1249 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1994
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Very well kept . Original condition. Renovated kitchen. Available mid October 2025. Mins to katib MRT. Reservoir view! Comes with helper’s room. Call Ching 9100XXXX for viewing

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Naval Base Primary School0.50km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

132

Average Price

S997K

Total Value

S131.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Puye Sheow Ching (Sheow Ching)

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
+65 9100 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 111 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$389,208

S$312 psf

Asking Price

S$4,000

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

67 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

111 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Khatib

570m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

111 comparable transactions

S$957

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.310

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$312

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 111 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$935,000
▲S$976
+212.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jul 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$935,000
▲S$976
+212.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jul 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 11-15

1,830sqftS$1,850,000
▲S$1,011
+224.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jun 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 06-10

872sqftS$910,000
▲S$1,044
+234.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jun 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$930,000
▲S$971
+211.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jun 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$930,000
▲S$971
+211.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jun 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 01-05

1,195sqftS$1,248,000
▲S$1,045
+234.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
May 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$1,195,000
▲S$957
+206.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Apr 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 06-10

958sqftS$1,000,000
▲S$1,044
+234.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Mar 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 06-10

1,141sqftS$1,200,000
▲S$1,052
+237.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Feb 2025

YISHUN STREET 81

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$910,000
▲S$950
+204.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Last Done

YISHUN STREET 81

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$976 psf

+212.8% vs FV

958 sqftS$935,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$976 psf

+212.8% vs FV

958 sqftS$935,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,011 psf

+224.0% vs FV

1,830 sqftS$1,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,044 psf

+234.6% vs FV

872 sqftS$910,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$971 psf

+211.2% vs FV

958 sqftS$930,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$971 psf

+211.2% vs FV

958 sqftS$930,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,045 psf

+234.9% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,248,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$957 psf

+206.7% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,195,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,044 psf

+234.6% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,052 psf

+237.2% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

YISHUN STREET 81

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$950 psf

+204.5% vs FV

958 sqftS$910,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$312 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedunblocked view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 111 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (69.0% discount); MRT Khatib 570m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, unblocked view (+4% condition premium)