HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East CoastTropicana Condominium3 Bed Condo for Rent in Tropicana Condominium

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Tropicana Condominium

2 Jalan Tiga Ratus 488067, Simei, East Region, Singapore

$5,800 /month

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1610 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDXHzK92d7H7GbQUZW4xUEHf
PriceS$5,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1610 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1994
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D16 - Tampines

Nearest MRT

Upper Changi MRT · 0 min walk

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 January 1994

Project Size

Small (40 units)

40 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 3 Floors

Developer

Tropicana Development Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Tropicana Condominium has a total of 40 units, from 2 Bed - 3 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 20 types of floor plans from 1,291 sqft to 1,765 sqft.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerParkingSaunaSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Tropicana Condominium is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Tampines, District 16. Completed in 1994, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 40 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Upper Changi MRT and Upper Changi MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Tropicana Condominium is also close to schools like Old Changkat Changi Primary School, Changi Bethany Kindergarten and Singapore University of Technology and Design. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Dhana News & Services(s) Pte Ltd and FairPrice Xtra - Hyper Changi for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as All On 4 Singapore Dental Implants. Simpang Bedok Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Pelatok Park - Art Farm, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

2 Jalan Tiga Ratus 488067, Simei, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

10

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S17.7M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 9 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.88M

S$1,168 psf

Asking Price

S$5,800

S$4 psf

Medium

9 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Upper Changi

73m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

9 comparable transactions

S$1,134

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,168

Recent Comparable Transactions

9 shown · 9 total
Last Done

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,218 psf

+4.3% vs FV

1,765 sqftS$2,150,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,218 psf

+4.3% vs FV

1,765 sqftS$2,150,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,188 psf

+1.7% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$1,918,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,086 psf

-7.0% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$1,800,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Sep 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,203 psf

+3.0% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,930,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Apr 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,146 psf

-1.9% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$1,850,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Mar 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,132 psf

-3.1% vs FV

1,679 sqftS$1,900,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Feb 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$905 psf

-22.5% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$1,500,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

Nov 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$1,000 psf

-14.4% vs FV

1,679 sqftS$1,680,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

JALAN TIGA RATUS

May 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$827 psf

-29.2% vs FV

1,679 sqftS$1,388,888999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,168 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 9 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Upper Changi 73m away (+3%)