523 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5 560523, Cheng San, North-east Region, Singapore
$489,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$361,554
S$494 psf
Asking Price
S$489,000
S$668 psf
vs Market
+35.2%
vs Last Done
+5.2%
Tenure
52 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
497m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$633
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.743
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$494
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$635 +28.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2026 | Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$635 +28.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$482,000 | ▲S$659 +33.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$447,000 | ▲S$611 +23.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$460,000 | ▲S$628 +27.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+28.5% vs FV
Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+28.5% vs FV
Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+33.4% vs FV
Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.7% vs FV
Blk 523 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+27.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 3 Room unit located in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 52 years, presents an intriguing case for valuation within the current market dynamics. With an estimated value of $361,554, equating to $494 per square foot, this property is positioned significantly above the market baseline by 35.2%. This elevated valuation suggests a strong demand for properties in the Ang Mo Kio area, as indicated by recent transactional activities that have influenced pricing trends.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, which may reflect the volatility or variability of the local market conditions. Based on only four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, the valuation could be susceptible to fluctuations owing to limited comparative data. The remaining lease of 52 years also plays a critical role in influencing buyer sentiment, especially within a market that often weighs lease duration heavily in valuation considerations. As such, potential investors should approach this listing with a nuanced understanding of both the intrinsic value of the property and the broader market signals that could impact future resale opportunities.