Denham Close, Swiss Club, Central Region, Singapore
$13,800,000
A rare, substantial landed home in a tranquil, prestigious enclave. Key features: - Land size: 6,211 sqft - Built-up: ~6,000 sqft - 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms - Generous living spaces with versatile layout for formal and casual entertaining. - Private grounds ideal for landscaping, pool or outdoor entertaining - Perfect for multi-generational living or those seeking privacy and scale - Excellent potential for renovation or reconfiguration (subject to approvals) - Serious buyers only. DM Benson @ 9090 XXXX for an exclusive viewing and more details — your next home awaits. =)
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 16 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$5.40M
S$900 psf
Asking Price
S$13.80M
S$2,222 psf
vs Market
+155.4%
vs Last Done
+158.7%
Tenure
77 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
16 comps
Nearest MRT
Dover
3101m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
16 comparable transactions
S$858
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$900
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 16 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$859 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$859 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 6 TOH YI DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,428,000 | ▲S$909 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 7 TOH YI DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,528sqft | S$1,390,000 | ▲S$909 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$1,288,000 | ▼S$825 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,340,000 | ▼S$853 -5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 2 TOH YI DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,615sqft | S$1,455,000 | ▲S$901 +0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 7 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,310,000 | ▼S$834 -7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,290,000 | ▼S$821 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |