Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit4RMD07 - Beach Road / Bugis / RochorSouth Beach Residences4 Bed Condo for Rent in South Beach Residences

4 Bed Condo for Rent in South Beach Residences

28 Beach Road 189762, City Hall, Central Region, Singapore

$32,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 5Area: 4446 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+15View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Esplanade

Circle Line CC3

walk•

Property Details

Property IDoPg9bRQr6pwrrMdZSuk3gZ
PriceS$32,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths5
Built Area4446 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Call ★Julian @ 9641 XXXX  ★ to view this decent unit! Over 4400 sqft large plate with 4 spacious ensuites for big family living Minutes away from Esplanade MRT and many amenities Easy access to Suntec City and Bugis business area High floor with stunning city view Huge outdoor terrace and party area with city view and sea view

Development Information

District & Area

D07 - Downtown Core

Nearest MRT

Esplanade MRT · 1 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2016

Project Size

Small (171 units)

171 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 45 Floors

Developer

City Developments

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3, 2004 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

South Beach Residences has a total of 171 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 99 types of floor plans from 936 sqft to 3,692 sqft.

Site Plan

South Beach Residences has 1 block and up to 45 storeys.

Development Facilities
Function RoomGymJacuzziPlaygroundSwimming PoolWading Pool
About This Development

South Beach Residences is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Downtown Core, District 7. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 171 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Esplanade MRT and Esplanade MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, South Beach Residences is also close to schools like Uptrend Business School, Italian Supplementary School and Ichiban Montessori (Beach Road). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Hyper - Suntec City Mall and NTUC Membership for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Allergy Management Systems Pte Ltd. Weiting Postal & Stationery @ Marina Square is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - The Lawn (Raffles Hotel), to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

28 Beach Road 189762, City Hall, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

13

Average Price

S8.6M

Total Value

S111.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Julian Li

+65 9641 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 8 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$12.27M

S$2,759 psf

Asking Price

S$32,000

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

8 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Esplanade

103m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

8 comparable transactions

S$3,511

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,759

Recent Comparable Transactions

8 shown · 8 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneFeb 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 21-25

2,282sqftS$7,000,000
▲S$3,068
+11.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Feb 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 21-25

2,282sqftS$7,000,000
▲S$3,068
+11.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Oct 2024

BEACH ROAD

Floor 36-40

1,141sqftS$3,530,000
▲S$3,094
+12.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Jul 2024

BEACH ROAD

Floor 21-25

2,260sqftS$7,680,000
▲S$3,398
+23.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Feb 2023

BEACH ROAD

Floor 36-40

1,916sqftS$8,630,000
▲S$4,504
+63.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Dec 2022

BEACH ROAD

Floor 26-30

1,970sqftS$8,500,000
▲S$4,315
+56.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Dec 2021

BEACH ROAD

Floor 26-30

1,873sqftS$6,018,000
▲S$3,213
+16.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Oct 2021

BEACH ROAD

Floor 41-45

3,897sqftS$18,500,000
▲S$4,748
+72.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
May 2021

BEACH ROAD

Floor 41-45

4,446sqftS$16,000,000
▲S$3,599
+30.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Last Done

BEACH ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$3,068 psf

+11.2% vs FV

2,282 sqftS$7,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$3,068 psf

+11.2% vs FV

2,282 sqftS$7,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 36-40

▲S$3,094 psf

+12.1% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$3,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 21-25

▲S$3,398 psf

+23.2% vs FV

2,260 sqftS$7,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

Feb 2023 · Floor 36-40

▲S$4,504 psf

+63.2% vs FV

1,916 sqftS$8,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

Dec 2022 · Floor 26-30

▲S$4,315 psf

+56.4% vs FV

1,970 sqftS$8,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

Dec 2021 · Floor 26-30

▲S$3,213 psf

+16.5% vs FV

1,873 sqftS$6,018,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

Oct 2021 · Floor 41-45

▲S$4,748 psf

+72.1% vs FV

3,897 sqftS$18,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

BEACH ROAD

May 2021 · Floor 41-45

▲S$3,599 psf

+30.4% vs FV

4,446 sqftS$16,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,759 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

high ceilingcity viewsea view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 8 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Esplanade 103m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: high ceiling, city view, sea view (+5% condition premium)