Jalan Mas Puteh, Clementi Central, West Region, Singapore
$4,200,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S2.7M
Total Value
S2.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 23 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.22M
S$556 psf
Asking Price
S$4.20M
S$2,469 psf
vs Market
+243.1%
vs Last Done
+276.9%
Tenure
58 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
23 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
774m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
23 comparable transactions
S$658
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.829
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$556
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 23 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▲S$655 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▲S$655 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 111 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▲S$655 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 116 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,135,000 | ▲S$708 +27.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 110 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,711sqft | S$1,160,000 | ▲S$678 +21.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 116 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,070,000 | ▲S$681 +22.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$1,130,000 | ▲S$714 +28.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,604sqft | S$1,010,000 | ▲S$630 +13.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$624 +12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 206 CLEMENTI AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,658sqft | S$1,033,000 | ▲S$623 +12.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 206 CLEMENTI AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,615sqft | S$1,008,000 | ▲S$624 +12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+17.8% vs FV
Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+17.8% vs FV
Blk 111 CLEMENTI ST 13
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+17.8% vs FV
Blk 116 CLEMENTI ST 13
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+27.3% vs FV
Blk 110 CLEMENTI ST 13
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+21.9% vs FV
Blk 116 CLEMENTI ST 13
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+22.5% vs FV
Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+28.4% vs FV
Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13
Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+13.3% vs FV
Blk 115 CLEMENTI ST 13
Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+12.2% vs FV
Blk 206 CLEMENTI AVE 6
Jun 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+12.1% vs FV
Blk 206 CLEMENTI AVE 6
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive property in Clementi, with a remaining lease of 58 years, reflects a notable market signal indicating a value above the baseline by an impressive 243.1%. With an estimated value of $1,224,260, translating to $556 per square foot, this property stands as a prime example of the current demand dynamics within the HDB market of this sought-after district.
Our analysis, grounded on 23 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, showcases a robust confidence level in this valuation, categorized as high. The sustained interest in Clementi, bolstered by its strategic location, comprehensive amenities, and connectivity, underpins the premium pricing observed. As buyers increasingly prioritize longevity and potential for capital appreciation, properties with substantial remaining leases like this executive flat are likely to continue seeing enhanced valuations in the near future.