263 Bishan Street 22 570263, Marymount, Central Region, Singapore
$700,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$686,715
S$602 psf
Asking Price
S$700,000
S$614 psf
vs Market
+1.9%
vs Last Done
-3.3%
Tenure
64 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Bishan
1120m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$658
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.914
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$602
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,141sqft | S$725,000 | ▲S$635 +5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,141sqft | S$725,000 | ▲S$635 +5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$778,000 | ▲S$695 +15.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,141sqft | S$720,000 | ▲S$631 +4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,141sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$745 +23.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,152sqft | S$650,000 | ▼S$564 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,119sqft | S$760,000 | ▲S$679 +12.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+5.5% vs FV
Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+5.5% vs FV
Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+15.4% vs FV
Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.8% vs FV
Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+23.8% vs FV
Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22
Jun 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 263 BISHAN ST 22
Dec 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+12.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Bishan, with a remaining lease of 64 years, stands at an estimated value of $686,715, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $602. This valuation reflects a market signal indicating a modest 1.9% difference from the baseline, suggesting a relatively stable demand within this sought-after precinct. Bishan, known for its strategic location and vibrant community amenities, continues to attract buyers despite the overarching challenges in the residential market.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is assessed as low, reflecting potential inconsistencies in the data drawn from only 6 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The limited sample size may not entirely capture the nuances of the current market dynamics, particularly given the unique characteristics associated with HDB properties, such as lease duration and proximity to key transport links. As the remaining lease diminishes, buyers may become increasingly cautious, which could impact future resale values. Stakeholders and potential investors should remain vigilant to the evolving market conditions, considering both lease durations and local demand trends when evaluating property investments in Bishan.