448 Tampines Street 42 520448, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore
$618,888
Discover your new home in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB located at 448, Tampines Street 42, Singapore. This property is available now and boasts an impressive 1119 sqft of living space. Enjoy modern comforts with features like built-in wardrobes, a water heater, and tiled floors throughout. Conveniently located just 1.5 km from Tampines MRT Station (approx. 1.5 km) and 1.7 km from Tampines East MRT Station, commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Ngee Ann Secondary School (approx. 1.2 km) and Dunman Secondary School (approx. 1.3 km), ensuring quality education for your children. Shopping and daily necessities are easily accessible with FairPrice Tampines (approx. 1.1 km) and Sheng Siong Supermarket (approx. 1.5 km) nearby, along with popular shopping destinations like Tampines 1 (approx. 1.4 km) and Tampines Mall (approx. 1.5 km). This property is perfect for those seeking a vibrant community with all essential amenities within reach. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful HDB your new home today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 138 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$554,852
S$496 psf
Asking Price
S$618,888
S$553 psf
vs Market
+11.5%
vs Last Done
-2.3%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
138 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
387m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
138 comparable transactions
S$580
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$496
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 138 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$628,000 | ▲S$566 +14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$628,000 | ▲S$566 +14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 240 TAMPINES ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$690,000 | ▲S$616 +24.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 261 TAMPINES ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$573,888 | ▲S$518 +4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 275 TAMPINES ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$522 +5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 211 TAMPINES ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$615,000 | ▲S$614 +23.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 213 TAMPINES ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$635,000 | ▲S$562 +13.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$588,000 | ▲S$520 +4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$559,888 | ▼S$495 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 818 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$655,000 | ▲S$580 +16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 838 TAMPINES ST 82 Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$608 +22.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+14.1% vs FV
Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+14.1% vs FV
Blk 240 TAMPINES ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+24.2% vs FV
Blk 261 TAMPINES ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+4.4% vs FV
Blk 275 TAMPINES ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.2% vs FV
Blk 211 TAMPINES ST 23
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+23.8% vs FV
Blk 213 TAMPINES ST 23
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+13.3% vs FV
Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+4.8% vs FV
Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06