513c Yishun Street 51 763513, Lower Seletar, North Region, Singapore
$598,000

Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$661,076
S$660 psf
Asking Price
S$598,000
S$597 psf
vs Market
-9.5%
vs Last Done
-3.6%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
1232m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$629
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$660
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$619 -6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$619 -6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$648,888 | ▼S$648 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$619 -6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.2% vs FV
Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.2% vs FV
Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 513C YISHUN ST 51
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 91 years, presents an estimated market value of $661,076, translating to a competitive $660 PSF. This valuation reflects a favorable market signal, indicating a good deal with a noteworthy 9.5% difference from the baseline price. Such a deviation suggests that the property is positioned attractively within the current market landscape, particularly in the context of Yishun's evolving real estate dynamics.
It is important to note, however, that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, which may indicate potential variability in market conditions or limitations in the data set used for comparative analysis. The valuation is based on three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which underscores the significance of localized market trends in determining property value. As Yishun continues to develop and enhance its amenities, the remaining lease of 91 years offers prospective buyers assurance of longevity and stability in their investment, potentially amplifying the property's value in the long term.