Joo Chiat Place, Frankel, East Region, Singapore
$6,300,000
Discover this brand new built freehold inter terrace at 265 Joo Chiat Place, a prime location in District 15. This spacious ground floor property offers 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Save time on renovations with a move-in-ready home in a sought-after area close to amenities and transportation. Amenities at your doorstep: - Near Eunos MRT Station (700m, 9 mins walk) - Schools like Haig Girls' School (530m, 7 mins walk) - Food centres: Dunman Food Centre (780m, 10 mins walk), Geylang Serai Market (970m, 13 mins walk) - Community Centres: Kampong Ubi CC (760m, 10 mins walk), Joo Chiat CC (830m, 11 mins walk) Health facilities nearby: - Parkway East Hospital Pharmacy (240m, 3 mins walk) - Parkway East Medical Centre (270m, 4 mins walk) Highlights: - Freehold, move-in ready with all necessary amenities - Approximate size: 4384 sqft - Great location with excellent connectivity - Showings available now! Call Eugene Chen at 9068XXXX or Daphne Lin at 9641XXXX for a viewing today! Dont Miss This Awesome Opportunity! Call me today, Daphne @ 9641XXXX!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
14
Average Price
S1.7M
Total Value
S24.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 271 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$9.94M
S$2,268 psf
Asking Price
S$6.30M
S$4,327 psf
vs Market
-36.6%
vs Last Done
+88.6%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
271 comps
Nearest MRT
Eunos
728m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
271 comparable transactions
S$2,138
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+5%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,268
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 271 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | DUKU ROAD Floor - | 1,569sqft | S$3,600,000 | ▲S$2,294 +1.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | DUKU ROAD Floor - | 1,569sqft | S$3,600,000 | ▲S$2,294 +1.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | TELOK KURAU ROAD Floor - | 1,736sqft | S$4,150,000 | ▲S$2,390 +5.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | JOO CHIAT TERRACE Floor - | 1,730sqft | S$6,150,000 | ▲S$3,555 +56.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | LORONG G TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,118sqft | S$5,400,000 | ▼S$1,732 -23.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | PULASAN ROAD Floor - | 2,039sqft | S$4,248,888 | ▼S$2,084 -8.1% vs FV | Freehold |
DUKU ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor -
+1.1% vs FV
DUKU ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor -
+1.1% vs FV
TELOK KURAU ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor -
+5.4% vs FV
TELOK KURAU ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor -
+5.4% vs FV
JOO CHIAT TERRACE
Jul 2025 · Floor -
+56.7% vs FV
JOO CHIAT TERRACE
Jul 2025 · Floor -
+56.7% vs FV