259c Compassvale Road 543259, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,600 /month

- low level, quiet facing - Partial furnished with: washer, fridge, aircon, dining table and 2 bedside tables. Open to discuss with furniture options. - New paint - Minutes walking distance to Seng Kang MRT and mall. - Immediate For viewing pls WhatsApp 9817XXXX for appointment
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$749,123
S$633 psf
Asking Price
S$3,600
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
74 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
362m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$574
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$633
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$740,000 | ▼S$625 -1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$740,000 | ▼S$625 -1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$532 -16.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$617,500 | ▼S$522 -17.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$735,000 | ▼S$621 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$675,000 | ▼S$570 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.3% vs FV
Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.3% vs FV
Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.0% vs FV
Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-17.5% vs FV
Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD
Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Sengkang, estimated at $749,123 with a price per square foot (PSF) of $633, reflects a significant equilibrium in the current market, as indicated by a 0% difference from the baseline. This suggests that the property is priced in alignment with prevailing market conditions, supported by the analysis of five recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. Such stability in pricing is noteworthy, particularly within a dynamic real estate environment where fluctuations often occur.
With a remaining lease of 74 years, this HDB unit is positioned at a crucial juncture of leasehold dynamics. Properties with shorter remaining leases typically face depreciation in value, while those above the 70-year mark tend to retain more stable valuations, especially in suburban areas like Sengkang, which continue to attract families due to its accessibility and amenities. However, the low model confidence indicates potential volatility in the valuation, suggesting that buyers and sellers should exercise caution and conduct comprehensive due diligence before engaging in transactions. Understanding these market signals is essential for stakeholders aiming to navigate the complexities of Singapore's real estate landscape.