871 Yishun Street 81 760871, Yishun South, North Region, Singapore
$3,800 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$653,571
S$498 psf
Asking Price
S$3,800
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
60 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
692m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$569
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.857
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$498
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2025 | Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,313sqft | S$770,000 | ▲S$586 +17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,313sqft | S$770,000 | ▲S$586 +17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,313sqft | S$735,000 | ▲S$560 +12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,313sqft | S$738,000 | ▲S$562 +12.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.7% vs FV
Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.7% vs FV
Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.4% vs FV
Blk 871 YISHUN ST 81
Jan 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+12.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 60 years, stands at an estimated value of $653,571, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $498. This valuation is positioned at a market price that shows a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating a stable yet cautious sentiment in the current real estate landscape. The consistent pricing reflects a balanced demand and supply dynamic in Yishun, a mature residential area known for its connectivity and amenities.
Despite the stability observed in the valuation, the model confidence is rated as low, suggesting that market fluctuations and external economic factors may not be fully accounted for in this analysis. The valuation is supported by three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which provide a localized context to the price assessment. Nevertheless, potential buyers and investors should be mindful of the implications of the remaining lease term, as the 60-year lease may impact future resale value and financing options. As the market evolves, it is essential to continuously monitor trends that could influence property values in this region.