227a Compassvale Drive 541227, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$750,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 173 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 8 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$744,592
S$567 psf
Asking Price
S$750,000
S$571 psf
vs Market
+0.7%
vs Last Done
-0.5%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
173 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
764m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
173 comparable transactions
S$548
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$567
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 173 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 204A COMPASSVALE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$574 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 204A COMPASSVALE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$574 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 255 COMPASSVALE RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,238sqft | S$595,000 | ▼S$481 -15.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$740,000 | ▲S$625 +10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 203B COMPASSVALE RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$574 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 203A COMPASSVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$566 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 299A COMPASSVALE ST Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$652,000 | ▼S$531 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 299A COMPASSVALE ST Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,227sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$513 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 252 COMPASSVALE ST Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,249sqft | S$595,000 | ▼S$477 -15.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 228A COMPASSVALE WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,238sqft | S$660,000 | ▼S$533 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 225B COMPASSVALE WALK Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$710,000 | ▼S$541 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Blk 204A COMPASSVALE DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.2% vs FV
Blk 204A COMPASSVALE DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.2% vs FV
Blk 255 COMPASSVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-15.2% vs FV
Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+10.2% vs FV
Blk 203B COMPASSVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+1.2% vs FV
Blk 203A COMPASSVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 299A COMPASSVALE ST
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 299A COMPASSVALE ST
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.5% vs FV
Blk 252 COMPASSVALE ST
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-15.9% vs FV
Blk 228A COMPASSVALE WALK
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.0% vs FV
Blk 225B COMPASSVALE WALK
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Sengkang presents a compelling opportunity for potential buyers and investors alike, with an estimated value of $744,592, translating to $567 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a strong alignment with recent market trends, as it indicates a mere 0.7% difference from the baseline market price. Such a minimal deviation suggests a stable market environment in the Sengkang area, reinforcing the attractiveness of this property type, particularly in the context of the robust demand for HDB units in Singapore.
With a remaining lease of 71 years, this property benefits from a substantial tenure, which is a crucial factor influencing its market value. The model confidence for this valuation is marked as high, supported by a comprehensive analysis of 173 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity. This extensive data set not only enhances the reliability of the valuation but also underscores the sustained interest in HDB properties in Sengkang. As the market continues to evolve, this unit stands out as a favorable investment, reflecting the enduring appeal of well-located HDB properties amidst Singapore's dynamic real estate landscape.