608a Tampines North Drive 1 521608, Tampines North, East Region, Singapore
$908,000
*SOON TO MOP* Beautifully renovated - view to believe! Introducing this fresh from the oven 5-room flat , where you can take in the beauty of the landscaped gardens at the Tampines GreenWeave estate with leisure strolls! A chance for you own this amazing unit at Tampines' newest BTO cluster! Notable Features • 113 sqm | 1,216 sqft • 5I HDB Flat • High floor with great interior and upkeep by meticulous owners • Move-in condition • Main door facing: South • Extension: 0 Public Transportation • Sheltered walk to 2 bus stops to Tampines EW/DT MRT • Future accessibility via Tampines North Cross Island Line Schools • Less than 1 km to Angsana Primary School & Poi Ching School Grocery & Food • 3-min sheltered walk to Tampines GreenWeave hawker centre • 5-min sheltered walk to McDonald's & Pizza Hut • 5-min sheltered walk to Prime Supermarket Shopping Malls & Facilities • 3 heartland malls at Tampines Central: Tampines Mall, Tampines 1 and Century Square (4 mins by car) • Our Tampines Hub (4 mins by car): Myriad of sport facilities and dining options coupled with a massive regional library and NTUC FairPrice Flat owners at Tampines Greenview & Tampines Greenweave who are keen to upgrade may also reach out to me!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 9 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$943,163
S$776 psf
Asking Price
S$908,000
S$747 psf
vs Market
-3.7%
vs Last Done
-1.6%
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
9 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines
1567m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
9 comparable transactions
S$739
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$776
Recent Comparable Transactions
9 shown · 9 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$922,888 | ▼S$759 -2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$922,888 | ▼S$759 -2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,216sqft | S$935,000 | ▼S$769 -0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$711 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$723 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$723 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$682 -12.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,216sqft | S$955,888 | ▲S$786 +1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$878,800 | ▼S$723 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$938,888 | ▼S$772 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.2% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.2% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.9% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.4% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.1% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+1.3% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 92 years, stands at an estimated value of $943,163, translating to a price per square foot of $776. This valuation reflects a 3.7% differential from the baseline market price, indicating a moderately competitive positioning within the local market landscape. The medium confidence level suggests that while the valuation is grounded in recent market activity, it is subject to the inherent fluctuations characteristic of the dynamic HDB resale sector.
Analysis of the local market dynamics reveals a total of 9 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, providing a solid benchmark for comparative analysis. The strong remaining lease of 92 years is a significant asset, as properties with extended lease tenures typically command premium valuations due to their appeal to both homebuyers and investors. This extended lease period not only enhances marketability but also mitigates concerns regarding lease decay, making the property a resilient choice in the current economic landscape.