817 Jurong West Street 81 640817, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore
$599,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$563,440
S$416 psf
Asking Price
S$599,000
S$442 psf
vs Market
+6.3%
vs Last Done
+0.7%
Tenure
65 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
809m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$439
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.929
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$416
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 817 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,356sqft | S$595,000 | ▲S$439 +5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 817 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,356sqft | S$595,000 | ▲S$439 +5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Blk 817 JURONG WEST ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.5% vs FV
Blk 817 JURONG WEST ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 5-room property located in Jurong West presents a unique valuation opportunity at an estimated value of $563,440, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $416. With a remaining lease of 65 years, this property is positioned within a market that shows a notable upward trend, reflecting a valuation that is approximately 6.3% above the current baseline. This premium pricing indicates an assertive market sentiment, despite the potential volatility associated with long-term leasehold properties.
However, the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the reliance on a single recent resale transaction in the vicinity. This limited data set may not fully encapsulate the broader market dynamics at play, especially in a diverse locale such as Jurong West. Investors and prospective buyers should therefore exercise caution, taking into consideration the implications of lease duration on property value, as well as the changing demographics and infrastructure developments in the area that could influence future demand.