Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedTerrace4RMD28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang4 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Rent in Sunrise Gardens

4 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Rent in Sunrise Gardens

Sunrise Avenue, Yio Chu Kang East, North-east Region, Singapore

$8,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Terraced HouseFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 3100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDSKDp9AQm8EL3ALPmQBYFnS
PriceS$8,000
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area3100 sqft
PSF
S$3
Year Built1998
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

===================================================== FULLY FURNISHED CLUSTER HOUSE WITH PRIVATE CARPARK AND ROOFTOP TERRACE ===================================================== • 4-STOREY CLUSTER HOUSE • 4 BEDROOMS + 1 STUDY ROOM + STORE ROOM • FULLY FURNISHED • PRIVATE PARKING FOR 2 CARS • ROOFTOP TERRACE AND BALCONY • BRIGHT, WELL-VENTILATED, AND SPACIOUS LAYOUT • AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Nearby Amenities (Within 2 km): MRT Stations • Yishun MRT – 1.3 km • Khatib MRT – 1.7 km • Canberra MRT – 1.9 km Shopping Malls • Northpoint City – 1.5 km • Wisteria Mall – 1.6 km • Canberra Plaza – 1.9 km Supermarkets • FairPrice Yishun Ring Road – 900 m • Cold Storage Northpoint City – 1.5 km • Sheng Siong Canberra Road – 1.8 km Kindergarten • E-Bridge Pre-School @ Yishun – 600 m • Skool4Kidz Preschool @ Yishun Glen – 850 m Primary Schools • Huamin Primary School – 900 m • Naval Base Primary School – 1.2 km • Northland Primary School – 1.5 km Secondary Schools • Northbrooks Secondary School – 1.2 km • Naval Base Secondary School – 1.6 km • Orchid Park Secondary School – 1.8 km International Schools • GEMS World Academy – 1.9 km • Sir Manasseh Meyer International School – 2.0 km ================================= Listed by Perry Siow – Advisory Associate Branch District Director, PropNex Realty ================================= ACTA‑certified with over 20 years of real estate experience, Perry consistently ranks among the top performers and has earned leadership titles such as Senior Vice President and Associate District Director . He has completed 43 transactions in just three years covering condos, HDB, landed homes and commercial properties across key Singapore districts . Widely respected for his professionalism and results-driven approach, Perry continues to lead and mentor within the PropNex network. Contact Perry today for a professional consultation or viewing appointment – your trusted partner in achieving the best property outcome. Perry Siow wa.me/659455XXXX

Total Transactions

67

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S85.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

PerrySiowAdvisory

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9455 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 157 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 5 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.81M

S$583 psf

Asking Price

S$8,000

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

71 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

157 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Ang Mo Kio

2389m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

157 comparable transactions

S$575

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.014

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$583

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 157 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 10 TO 12

1,399sqftS$830,000
▲S$593
+1.7% vs FV
99yr from 2001
May 2026

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

Floor 10 TO 12

1,399sqftS$830,000
▲S$593
+1.7% vs FV
99yr from 2001
May 2026

Blk 226C COMPASSVALE WALK

Floor 04 TO 06

1,453sqftS$821,888
▼S$566
-2.9% vs FV
99yr from 1999
May 2026

Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK

Floor 10 TO 12

1,528sqftS$960,000
▲S$628
+7.7% vs FV
99yr from 1999
May 2026

Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK

Floor 16 TO 18

1,550sqftS$970,000
▲S$626
+7.4% vs FV
99yr from 1999
May 2026

Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK

Floor 13 TO 15

1,518sqftS$930,000
▲S$613
+5.1% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Apr 2026

Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST

Floor 13 TO 15

1,464sqftS$860,000
▲S$587
+0.7% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 297A COMPASSVALE ST

Floor 04 TO 06

1,442sqftS$795,000
▼S$551
-5.5% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 225C COMPASSVALE WALK

Floor 07 TO 09

1,453sqftS$880,000
▲S$606
+3.9% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Apr 2026

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 07 TO 09

1,507sqftS$848,000
▼S$563
-3.4% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 139 RIVERVALE ST

Floor 13 TO 15

1,528sqftS$888,000
▼S$581
-0.3% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Last Done

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$593 psf

+1.7% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$830,00099yr from 2001

Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$593 psf

+1.7% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$830,00099yr from 2001

Blk 226C COMPASSVALE WALK

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$566 psf

-2.9% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$821,88899yr from 1999

Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$628 psf

+7.7% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$960,00099yr from 1999

Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$626 psf

+7.4% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$970,00099yr from 1999

Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$613 psf

+5.1% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$930,00099yr from 1999

Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$587 psf

+0.7% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$860,00099yr from 2001

Blk 297A COMPASSVALE ST

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$551 psf

-5.5% vs FV

1,442 sqftS$795,00099yr from 2001

Blk 225C COMPASSVALE WALK

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$606 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1999

Blk 137 RIVERVALE ST

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$563 psf

-3.4% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$848,00099yr from 1998

Blk 139 RIVERVALE ST

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$581 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$888,00099yr from 1999
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$583 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The current valuation of the HDB Executive property in Sengkang stands at an estimated value of $1,806,452, translating to $583 PSF. This figure reflects the property's status within a vibrant and competitive real estate market, characterized by a remaining lease of 71 years. The valuation indicates a strong alignment with the prevailing market price, showing a 0% difference from the baseline, which suggests that the property is accurately priced relative to its counterparts in the area.

This analysis is underpinned by a robust dataset, drawing insights from 157 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The high model confidence reinforces the reliability of this valuation, emphasizing the stability of the Sengkang market. As Singapore's housing landscape continues to evolve, properties with extended leases like this Executive flat are increasingly in demand, appealing to both first-time buyers and seasoned investors. The interplay between remaining lease length and market dynamics will be crucial in informing future investment decisions in the area, as buyers increasingly prioritize long-term tenure in their property considerations.