HomeBuyAll2RMD07 - Beach Road / Bugis / Rochor2 Bed Condo for Sale in Concourse Skyline

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Concourse Skyline

296 Beach Road 199599, Nicoll, Central Region, Singapore

$2,398,000

Added 6 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 1119 sqft
Above Market· 8.9% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID7uFuBbDN9n9N4EfU7DKqiW
PriceS$2,398,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area1119 sqft
PSF
S$2,143
Year Built2013

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

296 Beach Road 199599, Nicoll, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

94

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S231.9M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 80 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.20M

S$1,968 psf

Asking Price

S$2.40M

S$2,143 psf

vs Market

+8.9%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+3.4%

Market Price

Tenure

86 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

80 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Nicoll Highway

219m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

80 comparable transactions

S$1,956

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.655

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,968

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 80 total
Last Done

BEACH ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,072 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,072 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,156 psf

+9.6% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$1,892 psf

-3.9% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,770 psf

-10.1% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,020,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Jan 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$1,967 psf

-0.1% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$2,308,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 26-30

S$2,029 psf

+3.1% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,759 psf

-10.6% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 26-30

S$1,875 psf

-4.7% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$1,729 psf

-12.1% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,010,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 31-35

S$2,135 psf

+8.5% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,390,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,968 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 80 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (34.4% discount); MRT Nicoll Highway 219m away (+3%)

Sheryl Neo

Sheryl Neo

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8962 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today