684b Jurong West Street 64 642684, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$680,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$646,705
S$541 psf
Asking Price
S$680,000
S$569 psf
vs Market
+5.1%
vs Last Done
+4.2%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Lay
637m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$523
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$541
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,195sqft | S$652,000 | ▲S$546 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,195sqft | S$652,000 | ▲S$546 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,195sqft | S$640,088 | ▼S$536 -0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,195sqft | S$582,888 | ▼S$488 -9.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.9% vs FV
Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.9% vs FV
Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.9% vs FV
Blk 684B JURONG WEST ST 64
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB property in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 71 years, stands at an estimated value of $646,705, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $541. This assessment reflects a premium positioning above the market baseline by 5.1%, indicating a robust demand for HDB properties in this region. The premium valuation suggests that buyers may be willing to pay a higher price for the desirable characteristics of this unit, which can include its strategic location, proximity to amenities, and the overall livability of the neighborhood.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low. This classification stems from the reliance on only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not provide a comprehensive overview of the current market dynamics. The Jurong West area has seen fluctuating trends influenced by various factors, including government development plans and changes in buyer sentiment. As the property market continues to evolve, potential investors and homeowners are advised to consider both the lease duration and the broader economic context when evaluating the long-term investment potential of this HDB unit.